Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Thomas Aquinas School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
you RUN the place
25 Corporation Dr, Brampton, Ontario, L6S 6A2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sade Lewis
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
10
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (2 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - ROPSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 21st 2011, 10:40pm
Comments
ROPSSAA Track Championships
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Applewood Ht
Ascension of Our Lord
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Cacss - Brampton
Cardinal Leger
Cawthra Park
Central Peel
Chinguacousy
Clarkson
Erindale
Father Michael Goetz
Fletcher's Meadow
Glenforest
Gordon Graydon
Harold M Brathwaite
Heart Lake
Holy Name of Mary - Mississauga
Humberview
Iona Catholic
John Cabot
John Fraser
Lincoln M. Alexander
Lorne Park
Loyola Catholic
Mayfield
Meadowvale
Mentor College
Mississauga SS
North Park - Brampton
Notre Dame - Brampton
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Philip Pocock
Port Credit
Rick Hansen
Robert Hall
Sandalwood Heights
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Augustine - Brampton
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Michael Cath - Bolton
St Paul's - Trenton
St Roch - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Streetsville
The Woodlands
Turner Fenton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
1500m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
11.13
nwi
1
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
11.62
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Jadon
St Marquerite d�
11.66
nwi
1
4
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
11.69
nwi
1
5
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
11.72
nwi
1
6
Powell, Kyle
St Roch - Brampt
11.77
nwi
1
7
Grant, Kyme
Heart Lake
11.84
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Chinelo
Notre Dame - Bra
11.87
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
11.60
nwi
2
3
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
11.88
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Jadon
St Marquerite d�
11.93
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Chinelo
Notre Dame - Bra
11.95
nwi
2
4
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
11.96
nwi
1
7
Powell, Kyle
St Roch - Brampt
12.00
nwi
2
6
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
12.03
nwi
1
8
Grant, Kyme
Heart Lake
12.08
nwi
1
9
Deans, Bryan
Notre Dame - Bra
12.08
nwi
2
10
Jagasar, Derek
St Roch - Brampt
12.20
nwi
2
11
Kerr, Jaren
St Marcellinus
12.20
nwi
1
12
Robinson, Amir
St Joseph's - M
12.24
nwi
2
13
Chinoda, Taku
St Joseph's - M
12.27
nwi
1
14
Jian, Osmond
Turner Fenton
12.41
nwi
1
15
Bennett, Sean
Ascension of Our
12.51
nwi
1
16
Gregory, Shavown
St Marquerite d�
12.85
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.94c
nwi
6
2
Johnson, Jadon
St Marquerite d�
11.34c
nwi
5
3
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
11.44c
nwi
2
3
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
11.44c
nwi
1
5
Powell, Kyle
St Roch - Brampt
11.44c
nwi
3
13
Deans, Bryan
Notre Dame - Bra
11.54c
nwi
2
6
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
11.54c
nwi
4
7
Grant, Kyme
Heart Lake
11.54c
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Chinelo
Notre Dame - Bra
11.54c
nwi
5
9
Robinson, Amir
St Joseph's - M
11.64c
nwi
4
10
Bennett, Sean
Ascension of Our
11.74c
nwi
1
14
Jian, Osmond
Turner Fenton
11.74c
nwi
4
15
Chinoda, Taku
St Joseph's - M
11.84c
nwi
1
16
Gregory, Shavown
St Marquerite d�
11.84c
nwi
5
11
Kerr, Jaren
St Marcellinus
11.94c
nwi
3
11
Jagasar, Derek
St Roch - Brampt
11.94c
nwi
6
17
Ampofo, Kofi
St Marquerite d�
11.94c
nwi
6
27
Williams, Lamar
St Joseph's - M
12.10
nwi
3
18
Linton, Brian
Rick Hansen
12.14c
nwi
5
19
Thompson, Jaykwon
Loyola Catholic
12.14c
nwi
6
20
Lai, Julian
St Francis Xavie
12.24c
nwi
6
20
Ankiba, Isaac
St Joseph's - M
12.24c
nwi
6
22
Baptiste-Henry, Trevaugh
St Roch - Brampt
12.24c
nwi
5
23
Roberto, Joseph
Iona Catholic
12.24c
nwi
2
24
Antwi, Maverick
St Augustine - B
12.24c
nwi
5
25
Aulakh, Affan
Cawthra Park
12.34c
nwi
2
26
Murphy, Kareem
Our Lady of Moun
12.34c
nwi
1
27
Leung, Ivan
Erindale
12.34c
nwi
3
29
Fong, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
12.44c
nwi
4
30
Siles, Fabricio
Father Michael G
12.44c
nwi
3
31
Zhang, Zack
Applewood Ht
12.44c
nwi
5
32
Smart, Quan
Mentor College
12.54c
nwi
3
33
Armstrong, Marcus
Streetsville
12.54c
nwi
2
34
Anaele, Best
St Michael Cath
12.54c
nwi
4
35
Myers, Chris
Central Peel
12.54c
nwi
4
36
Selvanathan, Janahan
Turner Fenton
12.54c
nwi
6
37
Richardson-Hanoma, Tafar
Erindale
12.54c
nwi
6
38
Smith, Rasheed
Fletcher's Meado
12.64c
nwi
4
39
Palmer, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
12.64c
nwi
1
40
Nause, Andrew
Iona Catholic
12.74c
nwi
2
41
Rai, Yash
St Francis Xavie
12.74c
nwi
1
42
Whitten, Michael
St Augustine - B
12.84c
nwi
4
43
Carducci, Alex
Notre Dame - Bra
13.04c
nwi
1
--
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
nwi
2
--
Adeyemo, John
Streetsville
SCR
nwi
1
--
Wainkem, Hanson
Our Lady of Moun
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Kevon
Brampton Christi
11.87
nwi
1
2
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
11.96
nwi
1
3
Amoah, Rubin
St Marcellinus
11.97
nwi
1
4
Francis, Venque
Fletcher's Meado
12.07
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Preston
St Marquerite d�
12.18
nwi
1
6
Giles, Junior
Fletcher's Meado
12.25
nwi
1
7
Pitt-Doe, Elikem
St Joan of Arc -
12.37
nwi
1
8
Zovic, Daniel
St Thomas Aquina
12.41
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
12.09
nwi
2
2
Black, Kevon
Brampton Christi
12.13
nwi
1
3
Amoah, Rubin
St Marcellinus
12.18
nwi
2
5
Douglas, Brandon
Stephen Lewis -
12.29
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Preston
St Marquerite d�
12.34
nwi
2
8
Francis, Venque
Fletcher's Meado
12.45
nwi
2
4
Zovic, Daniel
St Thomas Aquina
12.53
nwi
1
6
Giles, Junior
Fletcher's Meado
12.53
nwi
1
9
Pitt-Doe, Elikem
St Joan of Arc -
12.53
nwi
2
10
Catena, Lucas
St Paul's - Tren
12.71
nwi
2
11
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
12.73
nwi
1
12
Gardiner, Myles
St Marcellinus
12.78
nwi
1
13
Mariconda, Christian
St Marquerite d�
12.95
nwi
1
14
Carbone, Pietro
Our Lady of Moun
12.95
nwi
1
15
Neufville, Joel
Fletcher's Meado
13.04
nwi
2
16
Reid-Myrie, Jahvon
Central Peel
13.10
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
11.44c
nwi
3
7
Giles, Junior
Fletcher's Meado
11.64c
nwi
3
2
Black, Kevon
Brampton Christi
11.74c
nwi
1
3
Zovic, Daniel
St Thomas Aquina
11.84c
nwi
4
4
Johnson, Preston
St Marquerite d�
11.84c
nwi
5
5
Douglas, Brandon
Stephen Lewis -
11.94c
nwi
6
8
Amoah, Rubin
St Marcellinus
11.94c
nwi
5
8
Pitt-Doe, Elikem
St Joan of Arc -
11.94c
nwi
4
10
Reid-Myrie, Jahvon
Central Peel
12.04c
nwi
6
13
Francis, Venque
Fletcher's Meado
12.04c
nwi
4
6
Mariconda, Christian
St Marquerite d�
12.04c
nwi
2
14
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
12.14c
nwi
6
11
Carbone, Pietro
Our Lady of Moun
12.24c
nwi
2
15
Gardiner, Myles
St Marcellinus
12.24c
nwi
4
16
Catena, Lucas
St Paul's - Tren
12.34c
nwi
2
17
Hasfal, Phillip
St Roch - Brampt
12.34c
nwi
6
12
Neufville, Joel
Fletcher's Meado
12.44c
nwi
1
18
Reid, Juwon
St Edmund Campio
12.44c
nwi
3
19
Ogunleye, Seun
Our Lady of Moun
12.44c
nwi
6
20
Leon, Ryan
St Aloysius Gonz
12.44c
nwi
6
21
Hall, Naquoin
St Augustine - B
12.54c
nwi
4
21
Lim, Joesph
St Joan of Arc -
12.54c
nwi
5
23
Abeysena, Sheehan
Turner Fenton
12.54c
nwi
5
24
Metchie, Royce
St Edmund Campio
12.54c
nwi
5
25
Mohimi, Denzel
Our Lady of Moun
12.64c
nwi
5
26
Godden, Alex
Notre Dame - Bra
12.64c
nwi
2
27
Dcunha, Shawn
Father Michael G
12.74c
nwi
3
28
Vemputi, Himivanth
Turner Fenton
12.74c
nwi
3
29
Rabaja, Bradley
Central Peel
12.74c
nwi
3
29
Calvan, Obed
St Joseph's - M
12.74c
nwi
2
31
Agyeman-Duah, Derrick
St Marquerite d�
12.84c
nwi
1
32
Lee, Chris
Gordon Graydon
12.94c
nwi
1
33
Nolasco, John
St Martin's
13.04c
nwi
4
33
Lawrence, Joseph
Lincoln M. Alexa
13.04c
nwi
2
35
Page, Sheldon
Our Lady of Moun
13.04c
nwi
3
36
Frias, Johnny
Notre Dame - Bra
13.04c
nwi
4
37
Gargala, Domenic
Loyola Catholic
13.14c
nwi
1
38
Serwe, Guilllaume
Clarkson
13.24c
nwi
5
39
Beresford, Lewis
Ascension of Our
13.34c
nwi
4
40
Sivapunniyam, Schanuj
Mississauga SS
13.34c
nwi
6
41
Cadamuro, Stephen
Iona Catholic
13.44c
nwi
6
42
Shanmugathasan, Mevan
Gordon Graydon
14.44c
nwi
1
43
Souza, Connal De
St Thomas Aquina
14.54c
nwi
1
--
Malcolm, Holden
St Roch - Brampt
DQ
nwi
1
--
Jamal, Jana
Cacss - Brampton
DQ
nwi
2
--
Ellis, Charles
Father Michael G
SCR
nwi
3
--
Fonte, Troy
St Paul's - Tren
SCR
nwi
2
--
Campbell, Rayj
Clarkson
SCR
nwi
5
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
11.04
nwi
1
2
Hayle, Tyler
St Edmund Campio
11.26
nwi
1
3
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
11.36
nwi
1
4
Allotey, Dillando
St Edmund Campio
11.38
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Raymond
Philip Pocock
11.54
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Riley
Cawthra Park
11.55
nwi
1
7
Allotey, Chadwin
Brampton Centenn
11.58
nwi
1
8
Pitt-Doe, William
St Joan of Arc -
11.61
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
11.18
nwi
2
2
Hayle, Tyler
St Edmund Campio
11.26
nwi
1
3
Allotey, Dillando
St Edmund Campio
11.36
nwi
2
4
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
11.46
nwi
1
5
Allotey, Chadwin
Brampton Centenn
11.54
nwi
1
6
Pitt-Doe, William
St Joan of Arc -
11.58
nwi
2
7
Robinson, Riley
Cawthra Park
11.59
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Raymond
Philip Pocock
11.60
nwi
2
9
Veira, Zac
St Joseph's - M
11.67
nwi
2
10
Allen, Sheldon
Ascension of Our
11.68
nwi
1
11
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
11.69
nwi
2
12
Dobson, David
Fletcher's Meado
11.70
nwi
1
13
Owusu, Randy
Bramalea Seconda
11.82
nwi
1
14
Muamba, Kelvin
Our Lady of Moun
11.93
nwi
2
15
Akinkuade, Olumide
Ascension of Our
11.98
nwi
1
16
Omiyale, Adedapo
Notre Dame - Bra
12.22
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayle, Tyler
St Edmund Campio
11.04c
nwi
8
2
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
11.14c
nwi
5
9
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
11.24c
nwi
8
3
Veira, Zac
St Joseph's - M
11.34c
nwi
3
4
Akinkuade, Olumide
Ascension of Our
11.34c
nwi
4
5
Owusu, Randy
Bramalea Seconda
11.34c
nwi
6
6
Allotey, Dillando
St Edmund Campio
11.34c
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Raymond
Philip Pocock
11.44c
nwi
1
11
Omiyale, Adedapo
Notre Dame - Bra
11.44c
nwi
5
11
Dobson, David
Fletcher's Meado
11.44c
nwi
6
13
Muamba, Kelvin
Our Lady of Moun
11.44c
nwi
6
13
Robinson, Riley
Cawthra Park
11.44c
nwi
2
7
Pitt-Doe, William
St Joan of Arc -
11.44c
nwi
7
8
Allotey, Chadwin
Brampton Centenn
11.44c
nwi
2
15
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
11.54c
nwi
1
16
Allen, Sheldon
Ascension of Our
11.54c
nwi
5
17
Hall, Matthew
Bramalea Seconda
11.64c
nwi
3
18
Brown, Terane
Central Peel
11.64c
nwi
4
19
Johnson, Shacquille
Notre Dame - Bra
11.64c
nwi
7
20
McFarlane, Collin
Port Credit
11.74c
nwi
3
21
Ewen, Richard
Our Lady of Moun
11.74c
nwi
8
21
Watts, Deon
Fletcher's Meado
11.74c
nwi
3
23
Alphonse, Jervel
St Augustine - B
11.74c
nwi
5
24
Johnson, Zamour
Iona Catholic
11.84c
nwi
4
25
Thomas, Odain
Lincoln M. Alexa
11.84c
nwi
4
26
Lloyd, Kainoa
Streetsville
11.84c
nwi
8
27
Pena, Sharlon
St Joan of Arc -
11.84c
nwi
6
28
Simpson, Ashon
Gordon Graydon
11.94c
nwi
1
29
Cobby, Ronald
St Thomas Aquina
11.94c
nwi
8
30
Said, Salim
Gordon Graydon
12.04c
nwi
3
31
Boswell, Jordan
St Thomas Aquina
12.04c
nwi
2
32
Charles, Kevin
Port Credit
12.14c
nwi
3
33
Sarmiento, Kevin
Philip Pocock
12.14c
nwi
2
34
Downer, Tremel
Rick Hansen
12.24c
nwi
2
35
Johnsom-Greenawa, Malcol
Stephen Lewis -
12.34c
nwi
6
36
Raoof, Asim
Stephen Lewis -
12.44c
nwi
3
37
Hodges, Gavin
Central Peel
12.44c
nwi
7
38
D'Costa, Alister
St Aloysius Gonz
12.54c
nwi
4
39
Mai, Tuan
Rick Hansen
12.64c
nwi
5
40
Weng, Hurray
Mentor College
12.64c
nwi
1
41
Ferguson, Kadeem
Heart Lake
12.64c
nwi
8
42
Palmer, Quinn
Mayfield
12.74c
nwi
7
43
Hassan-Dib, Xavier
Cardinal Leger
12.84c
nwi
8
44
Pilgrim, Kadeen
St Martin's
12.84c
nwi
5
45
Harvey, Deshon
Brampton Centenn
12.94c
nwi
1
46
Lindo, Josh
Iona Catholic
13.04c
nwi
6
47
Salazar, Jimzon
Father Michael G
13.54c
nwi
7
48
Lama, Sampel
Father Michael G
15.74c
nwi
7
--
Alexander, Tristan
Ascension of Our
SCR
nwi
4
--
Gregory, Quinten
Our Lady of Moun
SCR
nwi
5
--
Omoruna, Ike
St Augustine - B
SCR
nwi
7
--
Fearon, Christian
Brampton Christi
SCR
nwi
2
--
Famaran, JC
Iona Catholic
SCR
nwi
1
--
Isaac, Akheem
Notre Dame - Bra
SCR
nwi
4
--
Joanes, Savio
Father Michael G
SCR
nwi
6
--
Cruz, Jeriel
Lincoln M. Alexa
SCR
nwi
8
--
Diocampo, Richard
Iona Catholic
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
23.53
nwi
1
2
Shaikh, Furqan
John Fraser
23.60
nwi
1
3
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
23.84
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Chinelo
Notre Dame - Bra
23.92
nwi
1
5
Powell, Kyle
St Roch - Brampt
24.04
nwi
1
6
Jian, Osmond
Turner Fenton
24.31
nwi
1
7
Gregory, Shavown
St Marquerite d�
24.33
nwi
1
8
Adeyemo, John
Streetsville
24.39
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shaikh, Furqan
John Fraser
22.86
nwi
1
2
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
23.04
nwi
2
3
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
23.11
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Chinelo
Notre Dame - Bra
23.36
nwi
1
4
Powell, Kyle
St Roch - Brampt
23.44
nwi
2
6
Gregory, Shavown
St Marquerite d�
23.48
nwi
2
7
Jian, Osmond
Turner Fenton
23.59
nwi
1
8
Adeyemo, John
Streetsville
23.64
nwi
1
9
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
23.65
nwi
2
10
Jagasar, Derek
St Roch - Brampt
23.81
nwi
1
11
Grant, Kyme
Heart Lake
24.00
nwi
2
12
Deans, Bryan
Notre Dame - Bra
24.01
nwi
1
13
Robinson, Amir
St Joseph's - M
24.21
nwi
2
14
Chinoda, Taku
St Joseph's - M
24.25
nwi
1
15
Baxter, Romario
Cardinal Leger
25.02
nwi
2
16
Nash, Sonjoe
Heart Lake
25.39
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
23.11
nwi
6
2
Shaikh, Furqan
John Fraser
23.28
nwi
7
3
Johnson, Chinelo
Notre Dame - Bra
23.63
nwi
4
4
Powell, Kyle
St Roch - Brampt
23.64
nwi
3
5
Gregory, Shavown
St Marquerite d�
23.71
nwi
2
6
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
23.76
nwi
5
8
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
23.78
nwi
7
9
Grant, Kyme
Heart Lake
23.87
nwi
3
7
Adeyemo, John
Streetsville
23.93
nwi
1
10
Jagasar, Derek
St Roch - Brampt
23.95
nwi
6
15
Jian, Osmond
Turner Fenton
24.12
nwi
6
11
Deans, Bryan
Notre Dame - Bra
24.19
nwi
1
12
Nash, Sonjoe
Heart Lake
24.23
nwi
2
16
Robinson, Amir
St Joseph's - M
24.29
nwi
1
17
Kerr, Jaren
St Marcellinus
24.30
nwi
3
18
Stewart, Neil
St Roch - Brampt
24.32
nwi
3
13
Baxter, Romario
Cardinal Leger
24.51
nwi
5
19
Amoah, Rui
St Marcellinus
24.54
nwi
5
14
Chinoda, Taku
St Joseph's - M
24.61
nwi
4
20
Lai, Julian
St Francis Xavie
24.74
nwi
5
21
Mohenu, Lashon
Cacss - Brampton
25.11
nwi
6
22
Ricketts, Shemar
St Aloysius Gonz
25.16
nwi
5
23
Nketiah, Richmond
Cacss - Brampton
25.29
nwi
2
24
Wainkem, Hanson
Our Lady of Moun
25.32
nwi
4
25
Leung, Ivan
Erindale
25.36
nwi
1
26
Ajayi, Gabriel
Cacss - Brampton
25.45
nwi
6
27
Richardson-Hanoma, Tafar
Erindale
25.47
nwi
7
28
Edwards, John
Port Credit
25.51
nwi
2
29
Storey, David
Loyola Catholic
25.54
nwi
2
30
Dhamale, Javal
St Joseph's - M
25.73
nwi
6
31
Rai, Yash
St Francis Xavie
25.91
nwi
6
32
Chrzan, Grzegorz (Greg)
St Martin's
25.97
nwi
5
33
Siles, Fabricio
Father Michael G
26.00
nwi
7
34
Block, Dixon
Cawthra Park
26.17
nwi
4
35
Luxton, Christopher
Philip Pocock
26.18
nwi
1
36
Aulakh, Affan
Cawthra Park
26.23
nwi
4
37
Reyes, Manuel
Central Peel
26.67
nwi
3
38
Carusi, Frank
John Cabot
26.89
nwi
4
39
Kopytov, Stan
John Cabot
27.08
nwi
6
40
Munoz, Brian
Central Peel
27.16
nwi
2
41
Chan, Desmond
St Joan of Arc -
29.07
nwi
4
--
Ampofo, Kofi
St Marquerite d�
FS
nwi
2
--
Barnette, Anthony
Harold M Brathwa
DNS
nwi
2
--
Murphy, Kareem
Our Lady of Moun
DNS
nwi
1
--
Shah, Dhrumil
North Park - Bra
DNS
nwi
1
--
Fong, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
DNS
nwi
7
--
Bennett, Sean
Ascension of Our
DNS
nwi
7
--
Rushe, Zach
St Paul's - Tren
DNS
nwi
7
--
Palmer, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
DNS
nwi
1
--
Hosein, Kabir
Cawthra Park
DNS
nwi
3
--
Zubilewich, Zachary
St Paul's - Tren
DNS
nwi
5
--
Coward, Stephan
Lincoln M. Alexa
DNS
nwi
3
--
Phillpotts, Isaac
John Fraser
DNS
nwi
7
--
Hector-Clarke, Kyle
St Joseph's - M
DNS
nwi
3
--
Shaw, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Bra
DNS
nwi
5
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yearwood, Jacob
Cawthra Park
23.52
nwi
1
2
Palumbo, AJ
Cardinal Leger
24.54
nwi
1
3
Amoah, Rubin
St Marcellinus
24.64
nwi
1
4
Richards, Curtis
St Aloysius Gonz
24.93
nwi
1
5
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
25.03
nwi
1
6
Francis, Venque
Fletcher's Meado
25.08
nwi
1
7
Zovic, Daniel
St Thomas Aquina
25.28
nwi
1
--
Black, Kevon
Brampton Christi
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yearwood, Jacob
Cawthra Park
23.04
nwi
1
2
Black, Kevon
Brampton Christi
23.46
nwi
2
3
Palumbo, AJ
Cardinal Leger
23.70
nwi
2
4
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
24.19
nwi
1
5
Zovic, Daniel
St Thomas Aquina
24.21
nwi
1
7
Amoah, Rubin
St Marcellinus
24.22
nwi
1
6
Richards, Curtis
St Aloysius Gonz
24.28
nwi
2
8
Francis, Venque
Fletcher's Meado
24.43
nwi
2
9
Mariconda, Christian
St Marquerite d�
24.68
nwi
1
10
James, Toney
St Marcellinus
24.92
nwi
2
11
Neufville, Joel
Fletcher's Meado
25.01
nwi
1
12
Metchie, Royce
St Edmund Campio
25.03
nwi
1
13
Hasfal, Phillip
St Roch - Brampt
25.07
nwi
2
14
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
25.14
nwi
2
15
Catena, Lucas
St Paul's - Tren
25.45
nwi
2
--
Giles, Junior
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yearwood, Jacob
Cawthra Park
23.32
nwi
6
2
Palumbo, AJ
Cardinal Leger
23.67
nwi
2
3
Black, Kevon
Brampton Christi
23.95
nwi
4
4
Douglas, Brandon
Stephen Lewis -
24.13
nwi
3
5
Amoah, Rubin
St Marcellinus
24.30
nwi
5
6
James, Toney
St Marcellinus
24.39
nwi
7
8
Zovic, Daniel
St Thomas Aquina
24.49
nwi
7
9
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
24.53
nwi
3
10
Francis, Venque
Fletcher's Meado
24.55
nwi
2
7
Richards, Curtis
St Aloysius Gonz
24.68
nwi
1
15
Catena, Lucas
St Paul's - Tren
24.78
nwi
3
11
Hasfal, Phillip
St Roch - Brampt
24.93
nwi
5
16
Metchie, Royce
St Edmund Campio
24.93
nwi
7
17
Mariconda, Christian
St Marquerite d�
24.94
nwi
7
12
Neufville, Joel
Fletcher's Meado
24.95
nwi
6
13
Giles, Junior
Fletcher's Meado
25.00
nwi
4
14
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
25.00
nwi
1
18
Agyeman-Duah, Derrick
St Marquerite d�
25.18
nwi
4
19
Wilson, Mathew
Lincoln M. Alexa
25.21
nwi
2
20
Reid, Juwon
St Edmund Campio
25.31
nwi
3
21
Larrier, Caleb
Mentor College
25.38
nwi
1
22
Pereira, Darren
St Francis Xavie
25.50
nwi
6
23
Godden, Alex
Notre Dame - Bra
25.52
nwi
7
24
Smith, Tristen
Bramalea Seconda
25.53
nwi
3
25
Ogunleye, Seun
Our Lady of Moun
25.61
nwi
6
26
Leon, Ryan
St Aloysius Gonz
25.74
nwi
4
27
Mohimi, Denzel
Our Lady of Moun
25.84
nwi
6
28
Carbone, Pietro
Our Lady of Moun
25.86
nwi
2
29
Calvan, Obed
St Joseph's - M
25.96
nwi
6
30
Thomas, Shemar
St Roch - Brampt
26.02
nwi
2
31
Halenda, Blair
Port Credit
26.04
nwi
5
32
Campbell, Rayj
Clarkson
26.08
nwi
3
33
Higgins, Terrell
Harold M Brathwa
26.38
nwi
2
34
Thanabalasingha, Mathusa
St Francis Xavie
26.49
nwi
4
35
Lawrence, Joseph
Lincoln M. Alexa
26.56
nwi
5
36
Morrison, Pierre
Lincoln M. Alexa
26.60
nwi
2
37
Simpson, Brady
St Michael Cath
26.77
nwi
4
38
Jednorog, Jason
Loyola Catholic
26.83
nwi
1
39
Dong, Jefferson
Port Credit
26.95
nwi
4
40
Thompson, Phillip
Cacss - Brampton
27.12
nwi
7
41
Odeleye, Dami
Cacss - Brampton
27.46
nwi
6
42
Bogdan, Anthony
Cardinal Leger
27.61
nwi
7
--
Bolentiru, Cosmin
Clarkson
SCR
nwi
7
--
McLennon, Joshua
Bramalea Seconda
DNS
nwi
5
--
Tarnovski, Max
John Cabot
DNS
nwi
4
--
Fonte, Troy
St Paul's - Tren
DNS
nwi
3
--
Pitt-Doe, Elikem
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
nwi
5
--
Sivapunniyam, Schanuj
Mississauga SS
DNS
nwi
1
--
Zheng, Brian
Port Credit
DNS
nwi
5
--
Abeysena, Sheehan
Turner Fenton
DNS
nwi
1
--
Bethone, Grant
Lorne Park
DNS
nwi
3
--
Lindo, Jaden
St Augustine - B
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
22.39
nwi
1
2
Allotey, Dillando
St Edmund Campio
22.56
nwi
1
3
Hayle, Tyler
St Edmund Campio
22.64
nwi
1
4
Harper, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
22.85
nwi
1
5
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
22.95
nwi
1
6
Ewen, Richard
Our Lady of Moun
23.17
nwi
1
7
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
23.44
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Shacquille
Notre Dame - Bra
23.90
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
21.81
nwi
1
2
Hayle, Tyler
St Edmund Campio
21.90
nwi
2
3
Allotey, Dillando
St Edmund Campio
21.90
nwi
1
5
Harper, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
22.27
nwi
1
4
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
22.52
nwi
2
6
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
22.75
nwi
2
7
Ewen, Richard
Our Lady of Moun
22.81
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Shacquille
Notre Dame - Bra
22.98
nwi
2
9
Robinson, Riley
Cawthra Park
23.03
nwi
2
10
Allotey, Chadwin
Brampton Centenn
23.19
nwi
1
11
Dobson, David
Fletcher's Meado
23.21
nwi
1
12
Veira, Zac
St Joseph's - M
23.23
nwi
1
13
Hall, Matthew
Bramalea Seconda
23.39
nwi
2
14
McFarlane, Collin
Port Credit
23.56
nwi
1
15
Smith, Dylan
Central Peel
23.93
nwi
2
--
Ebanks, Lasean
Heart Lake
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allotey, Dillando
St Edmund Campio
22.51
nwi
2
2
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
22.55
nwi
1
3
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
22.60
nwi
8
4
Harper, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
22.65
nwi
3
5
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
22.76
nwi
7
6
Hayle, Tyler
St Edmund Campio
22.85
nwi
5
9
Ebanks, Lasean
Heart Lake
22.97
nwi
2
7
Robinson, Riley
Cawthra Park
23.02
nwi
4
10
Johnson, Shacquille
Notre Dame - Bra
23.19
nwi
2
11
Ewen, Richard
Our Lady of Moun
23.22
nwi
5
8
Dobson, David
Fletcher's Meado
23.22
nwi
6
12
Allotey, Chadwin
Brampton Centenn
23.24
nwi
6
13
Veira, Zac
St Joseph's - M
23.51
nwi
1
14
Smith, Dylan
Central Peel
23.54
nwi
3
15
Hall, Matthew
Bramalea Seconda
23.55
nwi
6
16
McFarlane, Collin
Port Credit
23.62
nwi
7
17
Thomas, Odain
Lincoln M. Alexa
23.86
nwi
8
18
Johnson, Zamour
Iona Catholic
23.90
nwi
5
19
Downer, Tremel
Rick Hansen
24.06
nwi
5
20
Corrigan, Brendon
Applewood Ht
24.13
nwi
7
21
Omiyale, Adedapo
Notre Dame - Bra
24.23
nwi
4
22
Lloyd, Kainoa
Streetsville
24.24
nwi
1
23
Cobby, Ronald
St Thomas Aquina
24.25
nwi
7
24
Alphonse, Jervel
St Augustine - B
24.32
nwi
6
25
Adewale, Bamikole
Notre Dame - Bra
24.32
nwi
3
26
Charles, Kevin
Port Credit
24.47
nwi
2
27
Pena, Sharlon
St Joan of Arc -
24.54
nwi
1
28
Leon, Joel
St Aloysius Gonz
24.56
nwi
8
29
Brown, Terane
Central Peel
24.58
nwi
3
30
Allen, D'Adrian
Brampton Centenn
24.66
nwi
7
31
Reed, Sean
Cawthra Park
24.72
nwi
4
32
Tartaglia, Brandon
St Marcellinus
24.77
nwi
2
33
Cruz, Jeriel
Lincoln M. Alexa
25.28
nwi
6
34
D'Costa, Alister
St Aloysius Gonz
25.31
nwi
8
35
Kiezun, Kevin
Philip Pocock
25.35
nwi
5
36
Raoof, Asim
Stephen Lewis -
25.47
nwi
7
37
Peters, Nathan
Brampton Centenn
25.53
nwi
4
38
Ferrari, Marco
Robert Hall
25.67
nwi
2
39
Pilgrim, Kadeen
St Martin's
25.83
nwi
2
40
Weng, Hurray
Mentor College
25.83
nwi
2
41
Thompson, Andre
St Joan of Arc -
25.88
nwi
4
42
Armstrong, Damian
St Thomas Aquina
26.06
nwi
6
43
Mai, Tuan
Rick Hansen
26.08
nwi
4
44
Yacas, Clifford
Father Michael G
26.69
nwi
8
45
Cooke, Barrington
Lincoln M. Alexa
26.86
nwi
1
46
Rodney, Damian
Brampton Centenn
26.89
nwi
5
47
Nyhiem, Thanh
Father Michael G
26.94
nwi
1
48
O'Connor, Shaquille
Harold M Brathwa
27.07
nwi
8
--
Reed, Kris
Ascension of Our
DNS
nwi
6
--
Allen, Sheldon
Ascension of Our
DNS
nwi
3
--
Akinkuade, Olumide
Ascension of Our
DNS
nwi
3
--
Gorelik, Daniel
Port Credit
DNS
nwi
5
--
Amponsah, Greg
Harold M Brathwa
DNS
nwi
3
--
Archer, Shadeem
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
nwi
4
--
Omoruna, Ike
St Augustine - B
DNS
nwi
8
--
Starkman, Nathan
Mentor College
DNS
nwi
4
--
Pedro, Kevin John San
Philip Pocock
DNS
nwi
7
--
Diocampo, Richard
Iona Catholic
DNS
nwi
1
--
Pitt-Doe, William
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
nwi
1
--
Mueller, Matthew
Robert Hall
DNS
nwi
8
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nash, Sonjoe
Heart Lake
53.44
6
2
Chung, Jordan
St Marcellinus
53.50
6
3
Nagy, Aidan
Erindale
53.57
5
4
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
53.70
6
5
Altomare, Lucas
St Marcellinus
53.88
6
6
France, Mitchell
St Marcellinus
54.63
6
7
Storey, David
Loyola Catholic
54.91
5
8
Shaikh, Furqan
John Fraser
55.14
6
9
Ricketts, Shemar
St Aloysius Gonz
55.19
5
10
Johnson, Chinelo
Notre Dame - Bra
55.29
4
11
Thomas, Dimitri
St Roch - Brampt
55.51
5
12
Mularski, Michael
St Paul's - Tren
55.63
5
13
Wainkem, Hanson
Our Lady of Moun
55.77
6
14
Shaw, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Bra
56.00
4
15
Sequeira, Nicholas
St Francis Xavie
56.29
3
16
Kalaiarasan, Tharshan
Cacss - Brampton
56.50
3
17
Manshe, Abram
Port Credit
56.55
2
18
Ghumman, Medini
Heart Lake
57.05
4
19
Biamonte, Matthew
St Michael Cath
57.15
5
20
Bhatti, Nouman
Father Michael G
57.42
5
21
Valcius, Mickey
St Roch - Brampt
57.52
4
22
Leung, Ivan
Erindale
57.57
4
23
Rushe, Zach
St Paul's - Tren
58.03
3
24
Gouveia, Jeremy
Cacss - Brampton
59.08
2
25
Miles, Shane
St Martin's
59.12
3
26
Baxter, Romario
Cardinal Leger
59.30
5
27
Selvanathan, Janahan
Turner Fenton
59.32
3
28
Carusi, Frank
John Cabot
59.54
1
29
Makwaira, Takudzwa
St Edmund Campio
59.85
4
30
McLauchlan, Ryan
Cacss - Brampton
1:00.46
2
31
Kerr, Chrisandreu
Cacss - Brampton
1:00.51
2
32
Hylton, Tristian
Lincoln M. Alexa
1:00.58
3
33
Reyes, Manuel
Central Peel
1:00.99
2
34
El-Shayeb, Ali
Streetsville
1:01.25
2
--
Thayorenthan, Kabilan
Central Peel
DNS
3
--
Levanaj, Soniel
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
4
--
Chan, Desmond
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
1
--
Jamieson-Hall, Jamie
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
1
--
Frederick, Ethan
St Roch - Brampt
DNS
3
--
Kopytov, Stan
John Cabot
DNS
1
--
Wozniak, Domenic
Philip Pocock
DNS
4
--
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
4
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yearwood, Jacob
Cawthra Park
52.26
6
2
Palumbo, AJ
Cardinal Leger
53.33
6
3
Douglas, Brandon
Stephen Lewis -
54.39
6
4
Richards, Curtis
St Aloysius Gonz
54.98
5
5
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
55.34
5
6
Redman, Douglas
St Marcellinus
55.81
6
7
Wilson, Mathew
Lincoln M. Alexa
57.13
5
8
Williams, CJ
Our Lady of Moun
57.50
5
9
Frimpong, Nathan
St Roch - Brampt
58.08
4
10
Halenda, Blair
Port Credit
58.15
5
11
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
58.25
6
12
Sahel, Qais
Erindale
58.56
5
13
Tcherenkov, Michael
Philip Pocock
58.86
6
14
Rodrigues, Darren
St Francis Xavie
59.22
4
15
Fletcher, Avery
Cawthra Park
59.37
3
16
Yin, David
The Woodlands
59.81
5
17
Page, Sheldon
Our Lady of Moun
59.96
5
18
Scherbluk, Darian
Father Michael G
1:00.20
6
19
Simpson, Brady
St Michael Cath
1:00.25
3
20
Soni, Swagat
Turner Fenton
1:00.50
4
21
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
1:00.50
3
22
Chong, Khalil
Fletcher's Meado
1:00.52
1
23
Taylor, Imani
Cacss - Brampton
1:00.67
3
24
Morrison, Pierre
Lincoln M. Alexa
1:00.83
4
25
Bhatti, Bilal
Rick Hansen
1:01.06
1
26
Dobson, Darnel
Heart Lake
1:01.32
4
27
Elliott-Mohamed, Shakeap
Gordon Graydon
1:01.68
3
28
Higgins, Terrell
Harold M Brathwa
1:01.72
2
29
Smith, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
1:01.98
4
30
Mete, Frankie
St Francis Xavie
1:02.29
2
31
Menardi, Samuel
Cacss - Brampton
1:02.56
2
32
Mowaklet, Sadek
St Marquerite d�
1:03.14
3
33
Patel, Harsh
Turner Fenton
1:03.45
2
34
Randria, Brian
St Joseph's - M
1:03.53
3
35
Wensley, Tristan
Clarkson
1:04.21
4
36
Somma, Brandon
St Roch - Brampt
1:04.27
2
37
Bogdan, Anthony
Cardinal Leger
1:05.04
3
38
Cannaughton, Liam
Cardinal Leger
1:05.90
2
--
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
DNF
6
--
Tarnovski, Max
John Cabot
DQ
1
--
Fonte, Troy
St Paul's - Tren
DNS
4
--
Jawahir, Keran
Lincoln M. Alexa
DNS
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moona, Alistair
Erindale
47.35
7
2
Harper, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
49.52
7
3
Moseley, Michael
Meadowvale
50.23
7
4
Ebanks, Lasean
Heart Lake
50.35
6
5
Brown, Jameel
Fletcher's Meado
51.43
2
6
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
51.65
7
7
Collarile, Christian
St Marcellinus
51.83
7
8
MacDonald, Kevin
Meadowvale
52.26
7
9
DiSanto, Luke
St Joan of Arc -
52.30
6
10
Galea, Ryan
St Marcellinus
52.59
6
11
Noel, Richard
The Woodlands
52.70
7
12
Johnson, Zamour
Iona Catholic
53.35
5
13
Lizardo, William
Father Michael G
53.60
6
14
Corrigan, Brendon
Applewood Ht
54.13
4
15
Crews, Steven
Meadowvale
54.16
7
16
Eyong, Vandross
St Edmund Campio
54.40
6
17
Sokolowski, Eddie
St Aloysius Gonz
54.94
5
18
Leon, Joel
St Aloysius Gonz
55.11
6
19
Crepeau, Matthew
Cardinal Leger
55.47
4
20
Rhodius, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
55.73
6
21
Jackson, Zachary
Gordon Graydon
55.87
4
22
Mcfarlane, Nick
Mentor College
56.30
4
23
Amponsah, Greg
Harold M Brathwa
56.42
3
24
Brown, Terane
Central Peel
56.47
2
25
Castellerin, Cole
St Joan of Arc -
56.94
6
26
Johnson, Julian
Brampton Centenn
56.99
5
27
Allen, D'Adrian
Brampton Centenn
57.00
5
27
Pena, Sharlon
St Joan of Arc -
57.00
5
29
Reed, Sean
Cawthra Park
57.04
4
30
Mann, Jaskaran
Lincoln M. Alexa
57.55
3
31
Robinson, Dermain
Brampton Centenn
57.80
4
32
Ramos, Jose
St Aloysius Gonz
58.08
5
33
Adjetey, Marvin
St Thomas Aquina
58.24
5
34
Jones, Chevaughn
Central Peel
58.29
2
35
Brown-Kerr, Andre
Notre Dame - Bra
58.67
1
36
Ngo, John
Mentor College
59.32
2
37
Menzie, Sean
Iona Catholic
59.35
1
38
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
59.44
4
39
Cameron, Corey
Notre Dame - Bra
59.61
1
40
Beckford, Nigel
Sandalwood Heigh
59.87
2
41
Giles, Michael
Brampton Centenn
1:00.24
3
42
El-Shayeb, Hadi
Streetsville
1:01.92
3
--
Smith, Dylan
Central Peel
DNS
2
--
Aduca, Glenn
Father Michael G
DNS
3
--
Malcolm, Colin
Lincoln M. Alexa
DNS
3
--
Dunn, Kirkland
Sandalwood Heigh
DNS
5
--
Cruz, Jeriel
Lincoln M. Alexa
DNS
4
--
Reyes, Enrico
Father Michael G
DNS
3
--
Carr, Joseph
Clarkson
DNS
2
--
Malunes, Renz
Father Michael G
DNS
3
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Altomare, Lucas
St Marcellinus
2:09.52
1
2
Ghumman, Medini
Heart Lake
2:11.31
1
3
Tartaglia, Lucas
St Marcellinus
2:11.93
1
4
Manshe, Abram
Port Credit
2:12.22
1
5
Rusyn, Martin
St Augustine - B
2:12.60
1
6
Dharamdass, Vishall
Fletcher's Meado
2:12.95
1
7
Lalwah, Logan
Meadowvale
2:14.62
1
8
Miles, Shane
St Martin's
2:15.48
1
9
Williams, Grayson
Mayfield
2:15.87
1
10
Hussein, Faisal El
Father Michael G
2:17.17
1
11
Chrzan, Grzegorz (Greg)
St Martin's
2:18.87
1
12
Agarwal, Apurv
Philip Pocock
2:21.91
1
13
Donovan, Mark
St Aloysius Gonz
2:23.91
1
14
Habib, Phillip
Cardinal Leger
2:24.17
1
15
Thayorenthan, Kabilan
Central Peel
2:26.42
1
16
Berumen, Alberto
Father Michael G
2:26.83
1
17
Sattar, Ali
Cawthra Park
2:26.87
1
18
Nguyen, Tom
Fletcher's Meado
2:27.98
1
19
Ekels, Mitchell
Erindale
2:28.80
1
20
Hymers, Devin
Humberview
2:29.22
1
--
Campbell, Tevin
St Edmund Campio
DNS
1
--
Green, Greg
John Fraser
DNS
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaranek, Alex
Our Lady of Moun
2:08.15
1
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
2:09.49
1
3
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
2:12.05
1
4
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
2:12.77
1
5
Palumbo, AJ
Cardinal Leger
2:13.42
1
6
McMillan, Conner
Cawthra Park
2:14.72
1
7
Rodrigues, Darren
St Francis Xavie
2:15.81
1
8
Staples, Ben
Humberview
2:18.63
1
9
Tcherenkov, Michael
Philip Pocock
2:19.55
1
10
Locke, Sean
Lorne Park
2:21.24
1
11
Morin, Cody
Lorne Park
2:22.24
1
12
Redman, Douglas
St Marcellinus
2:22.34
1
13
Fletcher, Brandon
Port Credit
2:22.38
1
14
Smith, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
2:23.58
1
15
Mowaklet, Sadek
St Marquerite d�
2:23.63
1
16
Oliver, Keegan
Lincoln M. Alexa
2:24.29
1
17
Leon, Justin
Port Credit
2:24.76
1
18
Sangha, Kabir
Heart Lake
2:26.06
1
19
Zhao, Yi Ming
Stephen Lewis -
2:26.52
1
20
Cosson-Martin, Jeremy
Mentor College
2:26.53
1
21
Dang, Christopher
St Thomas Aquina
2:26.57
1
22
Vukelic, Nicholas
St Aloysius Gonz
2:26.99
1
23
Fletcher, Avery
Cawthra Park
2:27.84
1
24
Elliott-Mohamed, Shakeap
Gordon Graydon
2:28.61
1
25
Bhatti, Bilal
Rick Hansen
2:28.68
1
26
Ciesielski-Listwa, Marti
St Roch - Brampt
2:29.98
1
27
Silva, Zach
Cardinal Leger
2:30.54
1
28
Boyle, Colin
St Roch - Brampt
2:30.85
1
29
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
2:31.16
1
30
Mangiapane, Andrew
St Michael Cath
2:31.64
1
31
Hladun, Scott
Stephen Lewis -
2:32.83
1
32
Kozak, Benjamin
Port Credit
2:33.20
1
33
Toller, Jack
Cawthra Park
2:34.46
1
34
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
2:34.51
1
35
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
2:35.47
1
36
Mastromatteo, Matthew
Cawthra Park
2:35.57
1
37
Rhoden, Brandon
Lincoln M. Alexa
2:36.80
1
38
Patel, Harsh
Turner Fenton
2:38.69
1
39
Dey, Nolan
Mississauga SS
2:39.23
1
40
Ajila, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
2:42.94
1
41
Cannaughton, Liam
Cardinal Leger
2:43.41
1
42
Dobson, Darnel
Heart Lake
3:22.57
1
--
Folan, Nathan
Heart Lake
DNS
1
--
Taylor, Imani
Cacss - Brampton
DNS
1
--
Perreira, Marc
St Marcellinus
DNS
1
--
Catani, Quinn
Mentor College
DNS
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Settembri, Jonathan
Mayfield
1:58.54
1
2
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
1:59.24
1
3
Moseley, Michael
Meadowvale
2:00.53
1
4
Karunenthiran, Harishan
Chinguacousy
2:04.24
1
5
Le, Duy
St Francis Xavie
2:05.39
1
6
Ramos, Jerome
St Marcellinus
2:06.48
1
7
Peterson, Lucas
Port Credit
2:06.74
1
8
MacDonald, Kevin
Meadowvale
2:06.85
1
9
Crews, Steven
Meadowvale
2:10.79
1
10
Rhodius, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
2:12.52
1
11
Padgett, Troy
Central Peel
2:13.37
1
12
DiSanto, Luke
St Joan of Arc -
2:13.49
1
13
Hunter, Andrew
St Aloysius Gonz
2:14.34
1
14
Mann, Jaskaran
Lincoln M. Alexa
2:14.73
1
15
Ramdonee, Mohnish
Turner Fenton
2:14.91
1
16
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
2:15.19
1
17
Wilde, Jordan
Meadowvale
2:16.23
1
18
Carr, Brandon
Mississauga SS
2:16.84
1
19
Tan, Isaiah
Stephen Lewis -
2:16.93
1
20
Thavarajah, Raj
Central Peel
2:19.54
1
21
Yaqoob, Waqas
Central Peel
2:21.15
1
22
Mathura, Leon
Central Peel
2:21.78
1
23
Shahar, Tomer
North Park - Bra
2:21.79
1
24
Salami, Paul
Brampton Centenn
2:21.92
1
25
Crepeau, Matthew
Cardinal Leger
2:23.32
1
26
Sidhu, Tanveer
Harold M Brathwa
2:24.22
1
27
Jones, Cole
Mentor College
2:25.69
1
28
Ong, Carl
Cardinal Leger
2:25.87
1
29
Brar, Jagmeet
Turner Fenton
2:26.90
1
30
Gordon, Josh
St Marcellinus
2:27.46
1
31
Balzan, Breandan
Robert Hall
2:30.64
1
32
Patel, Vishant
Mississauga SS
2:31.44
1
33
Barker, Jordan
St Aloysius Gonz
2:33.08
1
34
Mitchel-Gamble, Dominik
St Aloysius Gonz
2:34.51
1
35
Yoon, John
Cardinal Leger
2:34.62
1
--
Figueroa, Anthony
St Augustine - B
SCR
1
--
Hamilton, Ian
Cardinal Leger
SCR
1
--
Dunn, Kirkland
Sandalwood Heigh
DNS
1
--
Tarling, Jamie
Humberview
DNS
1
--
Hopek, Sebastian
Loyola Catholic
DNS
1
--
Carr, Joseph
Clarkson
DNS
1
--
Wilson, Peter
Port Credit
DNS
1
--
Gill, Simandeep
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
--
Malabre, Nevaun
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heartwell, Joey
Clarkson
4:16.77
1
2
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
4:18.46
1
3
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
4:22.25
1
4
Moore, Travis
The Woodlands
4:24.49
1
5
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
4:24.78
1
6
Fernandes, Tim
Mentor College
4:33.05
1
7
Bekirsky, Liam
Clarkson
4:34.77
1
8
Williams, Grayson
Mayfield
4:40.44
1
9
Sattar, Ali
Cawthra Park
4:43.51
1
10
Manshe, Abram
Port Credit
4:44.92
1
11
Yaneff, Ryan Chan
Mayfield
4:45.70
1
12
Tartaglia, Lucas
St Marcellinus
4:45.72
1
13
DesBrisay, Paul
Port Credit
4:47.46
1
14
Hymers, Devin
Humberview
4:48.81
1
15
Dharamdass, Vishall
Fletcher's Meado
4:53.09
1
16
Visee, Ryan
Streetsville
4:53.93
1
17
Agarwal, Apurv
Philip Pocock
4:55.92
1
18
Gallant, Matthew
Our Lady of Moun
4:59.58
1
19
Lalwah, Logan
Meadowvale
5:01.28
1
20
Davies, Ryan
Meadowvale
5:03.33
1
21
Nguyen, Tom
Fletcher's Meado
5:04.81
1
22
Brewster, Lucas
Iona Catholic
5:05.83
1
23
Bloome, Tanner
St Paul's - Tren
5:06.53
1
24
Magdziak, Dominik
St Thomas Aquina
5:07.57
1
25
Mitchinson, Connor
Meadowvale
5:09.37
1
26
Donovan, Mark
St Aloysius Gonz
5:10.77
1
27
Habib, Phillip
Cardinal Leger
5:11.07
1
28
Luxton, Christopher
Philip Pocock
5:31.56
1
29
Delgado, Endrew
Our Lady of Moun
5:59.81
1
--
Walker, Gavin
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
1
--
Lopez, Kevoy
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
1
--
Ward, Daniel
Meadowvale
DNS
1
--
Green, Greg
John Fraser
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
4:15.60
1
2
Zagar, Aiden
Mayfield
4:21.14
1
3
Zaranek, Alex
Our Lady of Moun
4:34.53
1
4
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
4:38.93
1
5
McMillan, Conner
Cawthra Park
4:45.90
1
6
Rodrigues, Darren
St Francis Xavie
4:46.76
1
7
Meyers, Brian
Bramalea Seconda
4:47.95
1
8
Short, William
Meadowvale
4:48.02
1
9
Blais, Aaron
Clarkson
4:51.92
1
10
Locke, Sean
Lorne Park
4:52.06
1
11
Kitamura, Jason
Humberview
4:53.58
1
12
Leon, Justin
Port Credit
4:53.73
1
13
Staples, Ben
Humberview
4:55.84
1
14
Vukelic, Nicholas
St Aloysius Gonz
4:57.25
1
15
Frimpong, Nathan
St Roch - Brampt
4:59.41
1
16
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
5:01.81
1
17
Morin, Cody
Lorne Park
5:02.91
1
18
Murali, Prateik
Turner Fenton
5:03.57
1
19
Edmonds, Cody
Mayfield
5:06.17
1
20
Grant, Jack
Mayfield
5:06.33
1
21
Fletcher, Brandon
Port Credit
5:06.77
1
22
Kameoka, Michael
Lorne Park
5:06.89
1
23
Oliver, Keegan
Lincoln M. Alexa
5:06.90
1
24
Thistle, Christopher
Cardinal Leger
5:07.42
1
25
Cosson-Martin, Jeremy
Mentor College
5:07.49
1
26
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
5:07.71
1
27
Zhao, Yi Ming
Stephen Lewis -
5:08.50
1
28
O'Leary, Parker
St Edmund Campio
5:08.68
1
29
Hladun, Scott
Stephen Lewis -
5:08.70
1
30
Dang, Christopher
St Thomas Aquina
5:09.99
1
31
Kozak, Benjamin
Port Credit
5:12.35
1
32
Boyle, Colin
St Roch - Brampt
5:13.31
1
33
Ajila, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
5:13.36
1
34
Ciesielski-Listwa, Marti
St Roch - Brampt
5:14.69
1
35
Felendzer, Alex
Father Michael G
5:15.03
1
36
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
5:15.84
1
37
Randria, Brian
St Joseph's - M
5:19.06
1
38
Mijic, Branko
Father Michael G
5:26.17
1
39
Silva, Zach
Cardinal Leger
5:30.78
1
40
Owens, Devin
Humberview
5:40.00
1
--
Sheth, Heet
The Woodlands
DNS
1
--
Sangha, Kabir
Heart Lake
DNS
1
--
Evans, Tristan
Applewood Ht
DNS
1
--
Mangiapane, Andrew
St Michael Cath
DNS
1
--
Ozamiz, Joey
St Marcellinus
DNS
1
--
Folan, Nathan
Heart Lake
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Rob
Lorne Park
4:06.26
1
2
Wanuch, Jacob
Glenforest
4:09.68
1
3
Parrot-Migas, Philippe
St Aloysius Gonz
4:12.76
1
4
Schepen, Derek Van
Port Credit
4:14.80
1
5
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
4:17.16
1
6
Le, Duy
St Francis Xavie
4:19.86
1
7
Settembri, Jonathan
Mayfield
4:21.67
1
8
Karunenthiran, Harishan
Chinguacousy
4:22.90
1
9
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
4:30.64
1
10
Ahmed, Kemal
St Francis Xavie
4:31.70
1
11
Peterson, Lucas
Port Credit
4:33.27
1
12
Burjaw, Andrew
Streetsville
4:36.41
1
12
MacDonald, Kevin
Meadowvale
4:36.41
1
14
Cummings, Devonte
Loyola Catholic
4:39.64
1
15
Shukla, Shan
Streetsville
4:43.30
1
16
Mann, Jaskaran
Lincoln M. Alexa
4:44.58
1
17
Muktan, Bikash
Chinguacousy
4:45.18
1
18
Rowe, Jovanne
Brampton Centenn
4:46.06
1
19
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
4:47.21
1
20
Sweetnam, Lee
Humberview
4:47.68
1
21
Ramkishun, Donovan
Stephen Lewis -
4:48.48
1
22
Hunter, Andrew
St Aloysius Gonz
4:48.72
1
23
Rivas, Daniel
Meadowvale
4:51.22
1
24
Tan, Isaiah
Stephen Lewis -
4:52.60
1
25
Edwards, Matt
Meadowvale
4:52.91
1
26
Carr, Brandon
Mississauga SS
4:53.61
1
27
Peever, Matt
Notre Dame - Bra
4:54.29
1
28
Mol, Nathan
Brampton Centenn
4:54.58
1
29
Chuang, Tyler
St Marcellinus
4:55.16
1
30
Mooney, Gordon
St Thomas Aquina
4:55.76
1
31
Xavier, Kyle
St Marcellinus
4:57.22
1
32
Giles, Michael
Brampton Centenn
5:01.48
1
33
Wainkem, Marcel
Our Lady of Moun
5:03.56
1
34
Wilson, Peter
Port Credit
5:04.15
1
35
Komor, Michal
St Marcellinus
5:04.96
1
36
Leong, Nicholas
Our Lady of Moun
5:05.07
1
37
Jones, Cole
Mentor College
5:06.03
1
38
Srivastava, Yash
St Edmund Campio
5:10.94
1
39
Ong, Carl
Cardinal Leger
5:11.22
1
40
Campbell, Branden
St Thomas Aquina
5:21.88
1
41
Panchbhaya, Abdullah
Notre Dame - Bra
5:24.44
1
42
Hidden, Michael
St Marquerite d�
5:35.59
1
43
Yoon, John
Cardinal Leger
5:36.73
1
44
Walker, Britton
Cardinal Leger
5:40.85
1
45
Gill, Simandeep
St Thomas Aquina
5:50.50
1
--
Kowalik, Orest
John Cabot
DQ
1
--
Hamilton, Ian
Cardinal Leger
DNS
1
--
Sharma, Suraj
Chinguacousy
DNS
1
--
Szymus, Chris
John Cabot
DNS
1
--
Dunn, Kirkland
Sandalwood Heigh
DNS
1
--
Michalak, Olek
St Aloysius Gonz
DNS
1
--
AlBayati, Omar
Our Lady of Moun
DNS
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
9:21.16
1
2
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
9:29.53
1
3
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
9:34.67
1
4
Bekirsky, Liam
Clarkson
10:00.29
1
5
Moore, Travis
The Woodlands
10:01.56
1
6
Fernandes, Tim
Mentor College
10:13.71
1
7
Sattar, Ali
Cawthra Park
10:20.42
1
8
Hymers, Devin
Humberview
10:20.43
1
9
DesBrisay, Paul
Port Credit
10:23.14
1
10
Yaneff, Ryan Chan
Mayfield
10:45.55
1
11
Gallant, Matthew
Our Lady of Moun
10:59.82
1
12
Brewster, Lucas
Iona Catholic
11:58.80
1
13
Al-Sukhon, Ayman
Streetsville
12:55.46
1
14
Wilkins, Ryan
Brampton Centenn
12:58.17
1
--
Delgado, Endrew
Our Lady of Moun
DNS
1
--
Myshrall, Aidan
Gordon Graydon
DNS
1
--
Lopez, Kevoy
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
1
--
Heartwell, Joey
Clarkson
DNS
1
--
Hussain, Mohammad
Mississauga SS
DNS
1
--
Bloome, Tanner
St Paul's - Tren
DNS
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
9:26.87
1
2
Zagar, Aiden
Mayfield
9:39.62
1
3
Blais, Aaron
Clarkson
10:24.21
1
4
Vukelic, Nicholas
St Aloysius Gonz
10:30.88
1
5
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
10:32.20
1
6
Leon, Justin
Port Credit
10:37.88
1
7
Stanford, Jordan
Cawthra Park
10:49.87
1
8
Thistle, Christopher
Cardinal Leger
10:51.46
1
9
Felendzer, Alex
Father Michael G
10:55.18
1
10
Kameoka, Michael
Lorne Park
10:56.79
1
11
Cosson-Martin, Jeremy
Mentor College
11:00.35
1
12
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
11:17.29
1
13
Boyle, Colin
St Roch - Brampt
11:24.06
1
14
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
11:32.44
1
15
Xie, Albert
Cawthra Park
11:35.75
1
16
Ajila, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
11:37.68
1
17
Mijic, Branko
Father Michael G
11:38.80
1
18
Silvester, Michael
John Cabot
11:44.98
1
19
Migotto, Lukas
North Park - Bra
11:53.98
1
20
Zettle, Logan
Mayfield
11:58.76
1
21
Wensley, Tristan
Clarkson
12:03.62
1
22
Carter, Brandon
St Paul's - Tren
12:18.81
1
23
Dey, Nolan
Mississauga SS
12:36.49
1
24
Hatem, Joey
St Roch - Brampt
12:39.43
1
--
Ozamiz, Joey
St Marcellinus
DNS
1
--
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
DNS
1
--
O'Leary, Parker
St Edmund Campio
DNS
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parrot-Migas, Philippe
St Aloysius Gonz
9:07.20
1
2
McCann, Rob
Lorne Park
9:10.00
1
3
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
9:25.30
1
4
Wanuch, Jacob
Glenforest
9:31.10
1
5
Schepen, Derek Van
Port Credit
9:33.30
1
6
Ahmed, Kemal
St Francis Xavie
9:41.90
1
7
Sharma, Suraj
Chinguacousy
9:44.30
1
8
Kowalik, Orest
John Cabot
9:47.10
1
9
Rowe, Jovanne
Brampton Centenn
10:08.50
1
10
Ly, Jade
Cawthra Park
10:10.20
1
11
Burjaw, Andrew
Streetsville
10:20.80
1
12
Thow, Adrian
St Augustine - B
10:28.90
1
13
Thurner, Daniel
St Marcellinus
10:39.90
1
14
Ramkishun, Donovan
Stephen Lewis -
10:40.00
1
15
Muktan, Bikash
Chinguacousy
10:43.00
1
16
Fisher, Cody
Gordon Graydon
10:47.00
1
17
Rivas, Daniel
Meadowvale
10:51.40
1
18
Robertson, Scott
Philip Pocock
10:52.60
1
19
Salami, Paul
Brampton Centenn
10:57.80
1
20
Wilson, Peter
Port Credit
10:58.60
1
21
Szymus, Chris
John Cabot
11:00.70
1
22
Mooney, Gordon
St Thomas Aquina
11:09.80
1
23
Brar, Jagmeet
Turner Fenton
11:17.70
1
24
Srivastava, Yash
St Edmund Campio
11:21.20
1
25
Yaqoob, Waqas
Central Peel
11:22.10
1
26
Carr, Brandon
Mississauga SS
11:23.40
1
27
Kairulla, Salim
Harold M Brathwa
11:24.10
1
28
Sookhoo, Julian
Brampton Centenn
11:27.00
1
29
Patel, Vishant
Mississauga SS
11:27.90
1
30
Leong, Nicholas
Our Lady of Moun
11:30.60
1
31
Jankovics, Davin
Port Credit
11:30.90
1
32
Verma, Kuber
Central Peel
11:36.70
1
33
Hidden, Michael
St Marquerite d�
11:37.90
1
34
Wainkem, Marcel
Our Lady of Moun
11:39.20
1
35
Li, John
Mentor College
11:56.00
1
36
Walker, Britton
Cardinal Leger
12:22.40
1
37
Collins, Richard
Gordon Graydon
13:05.60
1
--
Peever, Matt
Notre Dame - Bra
DNS
1
--
Fletcher, Ian
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
1
--
Edwards, Matt
Meadowvale
DNS
1
--
Tabibi, Aryan
Streetsville
DNS
1
--
Dhindsa, Nav
Turner Fenton
DNS
1
--
Shukla, Shan
Streetsville
DNS
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parrot-Migas, Philippe
St Aloysius Gonz
6:16.11
1
2
McCann, Rob
Lorne Park
6:20.17
1
3
Schepen, Derek Van
Port Credit
6:28.55
1
4
Sharma, Suraj
Chinguacousy
6:49.89
1
5
Kowalik, Orest
John Cabot
6:57.69
1
6
Ly, Jade
Cawthra Park
7:00.17
1
7
Figueroa, Anthony
St Augustine - B
7:08.35
1
8
Mol, Nathan
Brampton Centenn
7:10.30
1
9
Mcfarlane, Nick
Mentor College
7:13.51
1
10
Salami, Paul
Brampton Centenn
7:24.69
1
11
Thavarajah, Raj
Central Peel
7:26.37
1
12
Thow, Adrian
St Augustine - B
7:26.78
1
13
Tarling, Jamie
Humberview
7:30.53
1
14
Mathura, Leon
Central Peel
7:32.75
1
15
DesBrisay, Paul
Port Credit
7:32.79
1
16
Sheahan, Patrick
St Marcellinus
7:33.67
1
17
Szymus, Chris
John Cabot
7:37.87
1
18
Robertson, Scott
Philip Pocock
7:41.59
1
19
Stanford, Jordan
Cawthra Park
7:46.80
1
20
Singh, Dharminder
Harold M Brathwa
7:57.86
1
21
Motyka, Lucas
St Joseph's - M
8:02.90
1
22
Dasai, Yash
Gordon Graydon
8:14.56
1
23
Agarwal, Apurv
Philip Pocock
8:16.74
1
24
Peever, Matt
Notre Dame - Bra
8:17.11
1
25
Whitten, Trevor
Port Credit
8:19.66
1
26
Jankovics, Davin
Port Credit
8:22.83
1
27
Konafal, Tomek
St Joseph's - M
8:23.79
1
28
Grant, Jack
Mayfield
8:47.15
1
--
Grewal, Puraninder
Central Peel
DNS
1
--
Sidhu, Gurmeet
St Francis Xavie
DNS
1
--
Hamilton, Ian
Cardinal Leger
DNS
1
--
Padgett, Troy
Central Peel
DNS
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
14.87
nwi
1
2
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
15.58
nwi
1
3
Nunez, Alex
St Marcellinus
16.03
nwi
1
4
Olaiya, Toba
St Augustine - B
16.06
nwi
1
5
Dhillon, Randeep
John Fraser
16.32
nwi
1
6
Smith, Rasheed
Fletcher's Meado
18.50
nwi
1
7
Monenegro, William
Port Credit
20.24
nwi
1
--
Smart, Quan
Mentor College
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
14.95
nwi
1
2
Fray, Leaugen
Father Michael G
15.59
nwi
1
3
Hermiz, Elvis
John Fraser
16.03
nwi
1
4
McCarthy, Kristian
St Marcellinus
16.13
nwi
1
5
Otieno, Elias
Erindale
16.49
nwi
1
6
Pour-Bahreini, Aryan
Port Credit
16.65
nwi
1
7
Nafrada, Vince
St Joan of Arc -
17.69
nwi
1
8
Hawthorne, Stefan
Fletcher's Meado
17.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
15.48
nwi
2
2
Fray, Leaugen
Father Michael G
15.51
nwi
1
3
McCarthy, Kristian
St Marcellinus
16.32
nwi
2
4
Hermiz, Elvis
John Fraser
16.44
nwi
1
5
Pour-Bahreini, Aryan
Port Credit
16.95
nwi
2
6
Otieno, Elias
Erindale
17.28
nwi
1
7
Nafrada, Vince
St Joan of Arc -
18.26
nwi
1
8
Hawthorne, Stefan
Fletcher's Meado
18.49
nwi
2
9
Chong, Khalil
Fletcher's Meado
18.56
nwi
1
10
Vemputi, Himivanth
Turner Fenton
20.19
nwi
2
--
Mohammed, Ahmed
Stephen Lewis -
DNS
nwi
1
--
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Julian
Brampton Centenn
15.53
nwi
1
2
Allotey, Chadwin
Brampton Centenn
15.54
nwi
1
3
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
16.06
nwi
1
4
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
16.15
nwi
1
5
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
16.38
nwi
1
6
Fletcher, Markeem
Fletcher's Meado
16.91
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Eric
St Marcellinus
18.37
nwi
1
8
Tang, Jason
St Augustine - B
19.69
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
15.40
nwi
1
2
Allotey, Chadwin
Brampton Centenn
15.51
nwi
3
4
Johnson, Julian
Brampton Centenn
15.94
nwi
1
3
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
16.79
nwi
2
5
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
16.97
nwi
3
7
Fletcher, Markeem
Fletcher's Meado
16.99
nwi
3
6
Thomas, Eric
St Marcellinus
17.97
nwi
2
8
Tang, Jason
St Augustine - B
17.97
nwi
1
9
Robinson, Dermain
Brampton Centenn
18.33
nwi
1
10
Smith, Rushann
Fletcher's Meado
19.28
nwi
3
11
Raoof, Asim
Stephen Lewis -
19.59
nwi
1
12
Chiweshe, Beven
St Edmund Campio
19.73
nwi
1
13
Hassan-Dib, Xavier
Cardinal Leger
20.16
nwi
2
14
Budhoo, Ryan
Father Michael G
20.21
nwi
2
15
Szeto, Vincent
Cawthra Park
20.77
nwi
3
--
Tennant, Kevin
St Edmund Campio
DNS
nwi
2
--
Nguyen, Yankees
Father Michael G
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
41.28
2
2
Nash, Sonjoe
Heart Lake
43.01
2
3
Nagy, Aidan
Erindale
43.13
2
4
Mayers, Deshawn
Father Michael G
44.25
2
5
Taylor, Liam
St Marcellinus
45.23
2
6
Storey, David
Loyola Catholic
46.09
2
7
Appiah, Alex
Heart Lake
46.21
2
8
McVicar, Nick
John Fraser
48.99
1
9
Nunez, Alex
St Marcellinus
49.35
1
10
Dhillon, Randeep
John Fraser
49.50
2
11
Muker, Harisman
Gordon Graydon
51.23
1
12
Dasai, Yash
Gordon Graydon
53.51
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Black, Kevon
Brampton Christi
44.14
2
2
Hermiz, Elvis
John Fraser
44.51
2
3
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
45.22
2
4
Stanford, Jordan
Cawthra Park
45.31
2
5
Kitamura, Jason
Humberview
46.10
2
6
Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
46.57
2
7
Dobson, Darnel
Heart Lake
47.43
2
8
Nafrada, Vince
St Joan of Arc -
47.71
1
9
Sahel, Qais
Erindale
48.13
2
10
Yin, David
The Woodlands
48.16
1
11
Scherbluk, Darian
Father Michael G
48.89
1
12
McCarthy, Kristian
St Marcellinus
50.11
1
13
Toller, Jack
Cawthra Park
50.93
1
14
Page, Sheldon
Our Lady of Moun
50.97
1
15
Mcleod, Kieran
Humberview
52.85
1
16
Jovin, Marceau
Loyola Catholic
52.87
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ebanks, Lasean
Heart Lake
58.59
3
2
Chiweshe, Beven
St Edmund Campio
1:00.58
3
3
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
1:01.39
3
4
Ramdonee, Mohnish
Turner Fenton
1:03.19
2
5
Figueroa, Anthony
St Augustine - B
1:03.63
3
6
Ferguson, Kadeem
Heart Lake
1:03.79
2
7
Johnson, Julian
Brampton Centenn
1:03.92
2
8
Robinson, Dermain
Brampton Centenn
1:03.95
2
9
DiSanto, Luke
St Joan of Arc -
1:05.43
3
10
Paton, Tre
Mayfield
1:05.50
2
11
Wheatley, Tevin
Fletcher's Meado
1:07.18
3
12
Nguyen, Yankees
Father Michael G
1:07.32
3
13
Thomas, Eric
St Marcellinus
1:07.62
2
14
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
1:08.39
3
15
Budhoo, Ryan
Father Michael G
1:08.69
2
16
Szeto, Vincent
Cawthra Park
1:10.42
1
17
Cameron, Jade
St Joan of Arc -
1:10.95
1
18
Mathura, Leon
Central Peel
1:10.97
1
19
Fernandes, Elliot
Loyola Catholic
1:11.50
1
--
Tennant, Kevin
St Edmund Campio
DNS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin
,
Jagasar
,
Thomas
,
Powell
St Roch - Brampt
44.94
2
2
Johnson
,
Gregory
,
Ampofo
,
Johnson
St Marquerite d�
44.98
2
3
Nicks
,
Chung
,
Kerr
,
Barker
St Marcellinus
45.49
2
4
Chinoda
,
Williams
,
Zucchet
,
Robinson
St Joseph's - M
45.81
2
5
Nketiah
,
Ricketts
,
Mohenu
,
Reid
Cacss - Brampton
47.43
2
6
Mayers
,
Bhatti
,
Fiapcik
,
Siles
Father Michael G
49.36
1
7
Fernande
,
Rai
,
Chung
,
Lai
St Francis Xavie
49.36
1
8
Williams
,
Nicholas
,
Murphy
,
Fong
Our Lady of Moun
50.26
2
9
Carducci
,
Frias
,
Godden
,
Shaw
Notre Dame - Bra
50.90
1
10
Humphry
,
Ricketts
,
Pinto
,
Mendes
St Aloysius Gonz
50.94
1
11
Nolasco
,
Darwich
,
Miles
,
Chrzan
St Martin's
51.41
1
12
Relay Team
Gordon Graydon
52.39
1
--
Gambari
,
Skinner
,
Olaiya
,
Samuels
St Augustine - B
DQ
2
--
Scott
,
Glasgow
,
Kerr
,
March
St Edmund Campio
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leslie
,
Gardiner
,
Redman
,
Amoah
St Marcellinus
46.86
3
2
Ibrahim
,
Dike
,
Maricond
,
Agyeman-
St Marquerite d�
47.46
3
3
Lindo
,
Spike
,
Hall
,
Obonna
St Augustine - B
47.87
3
4
Adanty
,
Pitt-Doe
,
Nafrada
,
Lim
St Joan of Arc -
48.22
3
5
Brissett
,
Jovin
,
Gargala
,
Kim
Loyola Catholic
48.94
1
6
Malcolm
,
Robinson
,
Thomas
,
Hasfal
St Roch - Brampt
48.96
2
7
Vukelic
,
Richards
,
Gomes
,
Leon
St Aloysius Gonz
49.24
2
8
Mete
,
Ngo
,
Thanabal
,
Pereira
St Francis Xavie
49.31
2
9
Fray
,
Scherblu
,
Dcunha
,
Ellis
Father Michael G
49.48
2
10
Ogunleye
,
Page
,
Mohimi
,
Carbone
Our Lady of Moun
49.91
3
11
Abeysena
,
Vemputi
,
Soni
,
Patel
Turner Fenton
51.00
1
12
Lawrence
,
Wilson
,
Morrison
,
Rhoden
Lincoln M. Alexa
51.91
2
13
Sahel
,
Otieno
,
Prete
,
Hocking
Erindale
52.40
1
14
Relay Team
Gordon Graydon
54.66
1
--
Dang
,
Souza
,
Smith
,
Zovic
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
3
--
Samuels
,
Francis-
,
Reid
,
Metchie
St Edmund Campio
DQ
3
--
Neufvill
,
Giles
,
Francis
,
Chong
Fletcher's Meado
DQ
3
--
Burth
,
Francis
,
Beresfor
,
Plodzik
Ascension of Our
DNS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allotey
,
Hayle
,
Chiweshe
,
Harper
St Edmund Campio
42.93
3
2
Dobson
,
Brown
,
Wheatley
,
Stephens
Fletcher's Meado
44.15
3
3
Relay Team
St Joan of Arc -
44.72
3
4
Galea
,
Collaril
,
Tartagli
,
Le
St Marcellinus
44.81
3
5
Owusu
,
Palmer
,
Cooper
,
Hall
Bramalea Seconda
45.39
2
6
Black
,
Jacobs
,
Fontanna
,
Fearon
Brampton Christi
45.57
2
7
Kiezun
,
Sarmient
,
Munroe
,
Thomas
Philip Pocock
45.63
3
8
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Omiyale
,
Isaac
Notre Dame - Bra
45.66
1
9
Ewen
,
Wainkem
,
Muamba
,
Gregory
Our Lady of Moun
45.69
3
10
Relay Team
Brampton Centenn
45.99
2
11
Simmons
,
Armstron
,
Boswell
,
Cobby
St Thomas Aquina
46.24
2
12
Relay Team
Gordon Graydon
47.62
1
13
Brown
,
Hodges
,
Reid-Myr
,
Padgett
Central Peel
48.24
1
--
Yacas
,
Lama
,
Martins
,
Lizardo
Father Michael G
DNF
2
--
Bennett
,
Alphonse
,
Omoruna
,
Figueroa
St Augustine - B
DQ
3
--
Joseph
,
Akinkuad
,
Allen
,
Jno-Pier
Ascension of Our
DQ
3
--
Cummings
,
Hopek
,
Raphael
,
Thompson
Loyola Catholic
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pena
,
Moodie
,
Domingue
,
DiSanto
St Joan of Arc -
3:32.39
3
2
Leon
,
Richards
,
Parrot-M
,
Sokolows
St Aloysius Gonz
3:37.28
3
3
Lizardo
,
Nguyen
,
Martins
,
Fray
Father Michael G
3:39.51
3
4
Moona
,
Nagy
,
Leung
,
Sahel
Erindale
3:39.66
3
5
Brown
,
Dobson
,
Wheatley
,
Stephens
Fletcher's Meado
3:40.16
1
6
Moakler
,
Johnson
,
Allotey
,
Allen
Brampton Centenn
3:44.44
2
7
Reed
,
Ly
,
McMillan
,
Yearwood
Cawthra Park
3:44.87
2
8
Omoruna
,
Bennett
,
Figueroa
,
Ewan-Web
St Augustine - B
3:50.00
3
9
Jones
,
Padgett
,
Mathura
,
Yaqoob
Central Peel
3:50.90
1
10
Palumbo
,
Hamilton
,
Crepeau
,
Ong
Cardinal Leger
3:52.78
2
11
Frimpong
,
Valcius
,
Benjamin
,
Thomas
St Roch - Brampt
3:53.24
1
12
Malcolm
,
Cruz
,
Hylton
,
Oliver
Lincoln M. Alexa
3:55.35
1
13
Elliot
,
Gargala
,
Labella
,
Storey
Loyola Catholic
3:55.67
2
14
Schepen
,
Peterson
,
Manshe
,
Halenda
Port Credit
3:58.13
2
15
Kalaiara
,
Kerr
,
McLauchl
,
Gouveia
Cacss - Brampton
3:59.47
1
--
MacDonal
,
Lalwah
,
Crews
,
Moseley
Meadowvale
DQ
3
--
Kerr
,
Harper
,
Rhodius
,
Hayle
St Edmund Campio
DQ
3
--
Collaril
,
Galea
,
Altomare
,
Chung
St Marcellinus
DQ
3
--
Page
,
Galas
,
Zaranek
,
Wainkem
Our Lady of Moun
DNS
2
--
Karunent
,
Katigbak
,
Sharma
,
Muktan
Chinguacousy
DNS
2
--
Nash
,
Appiah
,
Ebanks
,
Ghumman
Heart Lake
DNS
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacFarlane, Marc
St Augustine - B
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
2
Anton, Ryan
St Augustine - B
13.82m
(45'4)
1
3
Zettler, Kevin
Rick Hansen
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
4
Horta, Mark
St Marcellinus
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
5
Gennaro, Domenic
Port Credit
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
6
Khawam, Jad
St Roch - Brampt
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
7
Timmons, Jonathan
St Marcellinus
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
8
Barker, Jake
Cawthra Park
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
9
Dennis, Trunel
St Edmund Campio
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
10
Gullusci, Frank
St Michael Cath
11.41m
(37'5)
1
11
Jr, Martin Andrews
St Edmund Campio
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
11
Soares, Andre
St Joseph's - M
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
13
Kaczala, Michal
Philip Pocock
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
14
Elad, Stan
Our Lady of Moun
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
15
Mularski, Michael
St Paul's - Tren
10.95m
(35'11)
1
16
Battista, Alex
St Michael Cath
10.77m
(35'4)
1
17
Nam, Dahyun
Father Michael G
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
18
Fiapcik, Patrick
Father Michael G
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
--
Nazareth, Shane
St Joseph's - M
SCR
(--)
1
--
Zagula, Jonathan
St Paul's - Tren
SCR
(--)
1
--
Harding, Justin
Central Peel
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Jaden
St Augustine - B
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
2
Wargala, Ben
St Paul's - Tren
12.55m
(41'2)
1
3
Rabaja, Bradley
Central Peel
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
4
Rekus, Rimas
Father Michael G
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
5
Wallace, Eduardo
Heart Lake
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
6
Singh, Gurjant
St Joseph's - M
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
7
Mete, Frankie
St Francis Xavie
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
8
Calas, Matthew
St Marcellinus
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
9
Postill, Christopher
St Roch - Brampt
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
10
Gordon, Trevone
St Roch - Brampt
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
11
Chaka, Malcolm
Father Michael G
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
12
Beydoun, Jamal
Erindale
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
13
Wright, Adam
Lorne Park
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
13
Kunga, Tenzin
Port Credit
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
15
Linhares, Jake
St Joseph's - M
10.16m
(33'4)
1
16
Krackow, Adrian
Brampton Christi
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
17
Korol, Dmytro
St Paul's - Tren
10.01m
(32'10)
1
18
Nagarajan, Arjun
Gordon Graydon
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
19
Frendo, Josh
St Marcellinus
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
20
Touri, Omar
Father Michael G
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
21
Pilar, James Del
St Martin's
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
22
Cochrane, Sean
Philip Pocock
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polinski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
2
Kryzczkowski, John
Port Credit
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
3
Thomas, Raymond
Philip Pocock
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
4
Munroe, Jean-Pierre
Philip Pocock
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
5
Sidhu, Imraj
Sandalwood Heigh
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
6
Arbuthnot, Steven
Philip Pocock
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
7
Palkowski, Matthew
St Paul's - Tren
12.07m
(39'7)
1
8
Rabiei, Rouzbeh
John Cabot
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
9
Appiah-Mends, Samuel
Sandalwood Heigh
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
10
Math, Tyler Mc
Clarkson
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
11
Silva, Nickson
Clarkson
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
12
Osmow, Ben
St Marcellinus
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
13
Bisharat, Joe
St Thomas Aquina
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
14
Lloyd, Kainoa
Streetsville
10.77m
(35'4)
1
15
Badawika, Patrick
John Cabot
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
16
Boswell, Jordan
St Thomas Aquina
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
17
Robinson, Nathaniel
St Joan of Arc -
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
18
Donaghey, Cameron
St Paul's - Tren
10.06m
(33'0)
1
--
Sidhu, Ruben
St Joan of Arc -
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McLaughlin, Quieou
Fletcher's Meado
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Conteduca, Marc
St Marcellinus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mejia, Jeffrey
St Martin's
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kay, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Chant, Braden
Applewood Ht
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horta, Mark
St Marcellinus
43.83m
(143'9.5)
1
2
Cholko, Jakub
Philip Pocock
40.92m
(134'3)
1
3
Gennaro, Domenic
Port Credit
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
4
Taylor, Gavin
Mayfield
36.48m
(119'8)
1
5
Nam, Dahyun
Father Michael G
34.97m
(114'8.75)
1
6
Zettler, Kevin
Rick Hansen
34.83m
(114'3.25)
1
7
Hancock, Lorne
Port Credit
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
8
Aulakh, Danish
Heart Lake
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
9
Fiapcik, Patrick
Father Michael G
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
10
Barker, Jake
Cawthra Park
27.45m
(90'0.5)
1
11
Walters, Jevonne
Brampton Centenn
24.65m
(80'10.25)
1
12
Dhamale, Javal
St Joseph's - M
23.93m
(78'6)
1
13
Amon, Perry
St Aloysius Gonz
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
14
Biswas, Tanoy
John Fraser
22.81m
(74'10)
1
15
Hathaway, Zach
Central Peel
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
16
Wong, Howard
St Joan of Arc -
22.18m
(72'9)
1
17
Lacinnik, Paul
St Paul's - Tren
21.79m
(71'5.75)
1
--
Soares, Andre
St Joseph's - M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Timmons, Jonathan
St Marcellinus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nazareth, Shane
St Joseph's - M
SCR
(--)
1
--
Randhawa, Birpal
Brampton Christi
SCR
(--)
1
--
Holt, Eric
Philip Pocock
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jamieson-Hall, Jamie
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Jaden
St Augustine - B
44.31m
(145'4.25)
1
2
Kunga, Tenzin
Port Credit
38.22m
(125'4.5)
1
3
Marinez, Alex
St Marcellinus
37.00m
(121'4.5)
1
4
Wallace, Eduardo
Heart Lake
34.83m
(114'3.25)
1
5
Malcolm, Omar
Bramalea Seconda
31.71m
(104'0.25)
1
6
Krackow, Adrian
Brampton Christi
30.90m
(101'4.5)
1
7
Cochrane, Sean
Philip Pocock
30.65m
(100'6.5)
1
8
Rekus, Rimas
Father Michael G
30.09m
(98'8.5)
1
9
Kafes, Kosta
Heart Lake
30.01m
(98'5.5)
1
10
Singh, Gurjant
St Joseph's - M
29.79m
(97'8.75)
1
11
Chaka, Malcolm
Father Michael G
29.71m
(97'5.5)
1
12
Frendo, Josh
St Marcellinus
29.37m
(96'4.25)
1
13
Watson, Brett
Heart Lake
27.80m
(91'2.25)
1
14
Calas, Matthew
St Marcellinus
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
15
Nagarajan, Arjun
Gordon Graydon
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
16
Smith, Tristen
Bramalea Seconda
26.04m
(85'5)
1
17
Mcleod, Kieran
Humberview
25.02m
(82'1)
1
18
Touri, Omar
Father Michael G
22.06m
(72'4.5)
1
19
Wargala, Ben
St Paul's - Tren
20.74m
(68'0.5)
1
20
Robinson, James
Brampton Christi
18.67m
(61'3)
1
--
Miller, Fraser
Erindale
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lal, Lalit
Brampton Christi
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polinski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
47.01m
(154'2.75)
1
2
Arbuthnot, Steven
Philip Pocock
43.44m
(142'6)
1
3
Kryzczkowski, John
Port Credit
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
4
Appiah-Mends, Samuel
Sandalwood Heigh
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
5
Kowalczyk, Jakub
Philip Pocock
34.52m
(113'3)
1
6
Callender, Ashton
St Augustine - B
33.18m
(108'10.25)
1
7
Conteduca, Marc
St Marcellinus
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
8
Sektas, Michael
John Cabot
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
9
Sidhu, Imraj
Sandalwood Heigh
31.60m
(103'8)
1
10
Chaban, Bogdan
Philip Pocock
31.39m
(102'11.75)
1
11
Math, Tyler Mc
Clarkson
30.49m
(100'0.25)
1
12
Gaebler, Harry
Humberview
29.79m
(97'8.75)
1
13
Shannahan, Michael
St Marcellinus
29.44m
(96'7)
1
14
Bhardwaj, Omung
Brampton Christi
29.19m
(95'9)
1
15
Junor, Channing
Humberview
27.15m
(89'0.75)
1
16
Sidhu, Ruben
St Joan of Arc -
24.88m
(81'7.5)
1
17
Fernandez-Criado, Adam
Port Credit
23.51m
(77'1.5)
1
18
Robinson, Nathaniel
St Joan of Arc -
22.18m
(72'9)
1
19
Jacobs, Jonathan
Brampton Christi
20.99m
(68'10.25)
1
20
Martins, Brian
Father Michael G
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
--
DaSilva, Gustavo
St Aloysius Gonz
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Jake
Cawthra Park
49.33m
(161'10)
1
2
Taylor, Gavin
Mayfield
44.25m
(145'2)
1
3
Holt, Eric
Philip Pocock
43.02m
(141'1.5)
1
4
Zuchelkowski, Bartek
Brampton Christi
37.90m
(124'4)
1
5
Kaczala, Michal
Philip Pocock
37.29m
(122'4)
1
6
Cairns, Dylan
Father Michael G
37.24m
(122'2)
1
7
McLauchlan, Ryan
Cacss - Brampton
35.91m
(117'9.75)
1
8
Macphee, Adam
Harold M Brathwa
34.48m
(113'1.25)
1
9
Vang, Victor
St Marcellinus
34.14m
(112'0)
1
10
Wong, Howard
St Joan of Arc -
33.35m
(109'4.75)
1
11
Hathaway, Zach
Central Peel
33.07m
(108'5.75)
1
12
Williams, Lamar
St Joseph's - M
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
13
Hird, Charlie
Mayfield
31.32m
(102'9)
1
14
Dodd, Austin
Port Credit
30.68m
(100'7.75)
1
15
Zagula, Jonathan
St Paul's - Tren
30.49m
(100'0.25)
1
16
Khan, Jamil
Cawthra Park
30.45m
(99'10.75)
1
17
Cholko, Jakub
Philip Pocock
29.43m
(96'6.5)
1
18
Nam, Dahyun
Father Michael G
25.64m
(84'1.25)
1
19
Wozniak, Domenic
Philip Pocock
22.91m
(75'1.75)
1
20
Patch, Brian
St Paul's - Tren
22.72m
(74'6.25)
1
--
Jamieson-Hall, Jamie
Fletcher's Meado
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Typa, Darian
John Cabot
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hancock, Lorne
Port Credit
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dong, Jefferson
Port Credit
42.46m
(139'3.5)
1
2
Kafes, Kosta
Heart Lake
41.51m
(136'2.25)
1
3
Watson, Brett
Heart Lake
39.49m
(129'6.5)
1
4
Marinez, Alex
St Marcellinus
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
5
Linhares, Jake
St Joseph's - M
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
6
Rekus, Rimas
Father Michael G
35.13m
(115'3)
1
7
Singh, Gurjant
St Joseph's - M
34.93m
(114'7)
1
8
Miller, Fraser
Erindale
33.08m
(108'6.25)
1
9
Kunga, Tenzin
Port Credit
32.89m
(107'10.75)
1
10
Grose, Anthony
St Marcellinus
32.80m
(107'7.25)
1
11
Campbell, Rayj
Clarkson
31.91m
(104'8.25)
1
12
Hermiz, Elvis
John Fraser
31.70m
(104'0)
1
13
Wargala, Mark
St Paul's - Tren
29.89m
(98'0.75)
1
14
Krackow, Adrian
Brampton Christi
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
15
Fonseca, Bryan
St Joan of Arc -
28.46m
(93'4.25)
1
16
Prete, Tyler
Erindale
27.41m
(89'11)
1
16
Beydoun, Jamal
Erindale
27.41m
(89'11)
1
18
McVeigh, Michael
Mayfield
27.09m
(88'10.5)
1
19
Lim, Joesph
St Joan of Arc -
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
20
Calas, Matthew
St Marcellinus
25.99m
(85'3)
1
21
Kennedy, Travis
Mayfield
25.73m
(84'4.75)
1
22
Sriskandarajah, Sarankan
Lincoln M. Alexa
24.16m
(79'3)
1
23
Cochrane, Sean
Philip Pocock
23.90m
(78'4.75)
1
24
Chaka, Malcolm
Father Michael G
22.24m
(72'11.5)
1
--
Lal, Lalit
Brampton Christi
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kryzczkowski, John
Port Credit
46.95m
(154'0.25)
1
2
Heartwell, Jeffrey
Clarkson
46.64m
(153'0)
1
3
Litvinskas, Patrick
St Paul's - Tren
44.51m
(146'0.25)
1
4
Aucoin, Joey
Mayfield
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
5
Cameron, Jade
St Joan of Arc -
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
6
Hudson, Qubert
Central Peel
43.06m
(141'3.25)
1
7
Badawika, Patrick
John Cabot
42.76m
(140'3.25)
1
8
Jacobs, Jonathan
Brampton Christi
41.63m
(136'6.75)
1
9
Purich, Josh
Meadowvale
40.40m
(132'6.5)
1
10
Gaebler, Harry
Humberview
39.84m
(130'8.5)
1
11
Maziarz, Patrick
St Martin's
39.20m
(128'7.25)
1
12
Bailey, Chris
Philip Pocock
36.87m
(120'11.5)
1
12
Polinski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
36.87m
(120'11.5)
1
14
Martins, Brian
Father Michael G
35.74m
(117'3)
1
15
Peterson, Lucas
Port Credit
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
16
Jones, Cole
Mentor College
34.95m
(114'7.75)
1
17
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
34.79m
(114'1.5)
1
18
Shannahan, Michael
St Marcellinus
34.23m
(112'3.5)
1
19
Arbuthnot, Steven
Philip Pocock
33.52m
(109'11.5)
1
20
Olsen, Kyle
Central Peel
32.26m
(105'10)
1
--
Chaban, Bogdan
Philip Pocock
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McGown, Douglas
Applewood Ht
SCR
(--)
1
--
DaSilva, Gustavo
St Aloysius Gonz
SCR
(--)
1
--
Sidhu, Imraj
Sandalwood Heigh
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Javon
Cacss - Brampton
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
2
Greenblatt, Jeff
Heart Lake
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
3
Smith, Rasheed
Fletcher's Meado
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Samuels, Andrew
St Augustine - B
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Hosein, Kabir
Cawthra Park
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Ricketts, Patrick
Cacss - Brampton
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Miller, Peter
St Marcellinus
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Thomas, Peter
St Edmund Campio
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Bhatti, Nouman
Father Michael G
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Lai, Julian
St Francis Xavie
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Biamonte, Matthew
St Michael Cath
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Ankiba, Isaac
St Joseph's - M
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Fung, Joe
Gordon Graydon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Henry, Nathaniel
Meadowvale
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Ferrari, Ryan
St Aloysius Gonz
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Chung, Eric
St Francis Xavie
1.50m
(4'11)
1
17
Metchie, Leon
St Edmund Campio
1.45m
(4'9)
1
17
Garner, Darnel
St Edmund Campio
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Cosentino, Ricky
St Edmund Campio
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kaul, Aaron
St Marcellinus
SCR
(--)
1
--
Sequeira, Nicholas
St Francis Xavie
SCR
(--)
1
--
Battista, Alex
St Michael Cath
SCR
(--)
1
--
Perecki, Daniel
Heart Lake
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brissett, Dejon
Loyola Catholic
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
Galas, Paul
Our Lady of Moun
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3
Fray, Leaugen
Father Michael G
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
4
Linardic, Daniel
Cardinal Leger
1.78m
(5'10)
1
5
Brasier-Fletcher, Presto
Mississauga SS
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Gardiner, Myles
St Marcellinus
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Francis-Yee, Myles
St Edmund Campio
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Patrick, Kyle
St Marcellinus
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Odeleye, Dami
Cacss - Brampton
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Simpson, Brady
St Michael Cath
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Kraczynski, Nicholas
Loyola Catholic
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Doherty, Dillon
Iona Catholic
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
14
Frimpong, Nathan
St Roch - Brampt
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Jednorog, Jason
Loyola Catholic
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
1.50m
(4'11)
1
17
Majewski, Joshua
Port Credit
1.50m
(4'11)
1
18
Stephenson, Michael
Iona Catholic
1.50m
(4'11)
1
19
Boumah-Frimpong, Baruch
St Augustine - B
1.50m
(4'11)
1
20
Metchie, Royce
St Edmund Campio
1.45m
(4'9)
1
21
Bailey, Spancer
St Joseph's - M
1.45m
(4'9)
1
22
Menon, Karan
St Francis Xavie
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Wadden, Adrian
Lorne Park
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dhillon, Akashdeep
Gordon Graydon
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bandoo, Devonte
St Roch - Brampt
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Phillip
Cacss - Brampton
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nalando, Rakeeb
St Marquerite d�
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Keith, Shaquille
Fletcher's Meado
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
3
Osei, Cyprian
St Marquerite d�
1.86m
(6'1)
1
4
Brake, Kyle
St Edmund Campio
1.86m
(6'1)
1
5
Ewan-Webb, Denzel
St Augustine - B
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Boddie, Kyle
Clarkson
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Grant, Myles
St Augustine - B
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Peters, Nathan
Brampton Centenn
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
Diep, Calvin
St Marcellinus
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Johnson, Mikey
Heart Lake
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
Boddie, Jonathan
Clarkson
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Wildman, Theo
Heart Lake
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
14
Telehanic, Tomas
St Francis Xavie
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Shanahan, Seamus
Iona Catholic
--
(--)
1
--
Filatrow, Brandon
Philip Pocock
--
(--)
1
--
Marges, Edward
Iona Catholic
--
(--)
1
--
Fisher, Cody
Gordon Graydon
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tennant, Kevin
St Edmund Campio
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Amir
St Joseph's - M
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Zuchelkowski, Bartek
Brampton Christi
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Preobrazenski, Nick
Mentor College
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Fung, Joe
Gordon Graydon
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Nicks, Robert
St Marcellinus
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Chinoda, Taku
St Joseph's - M
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Zucchet, Ben
St Joseph's - M
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Pinto, Brendan
St Aloysius Gonz
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Gavin
Mayfield
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Kopytov, Stan
John Cabot
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
13
Ajayi, Gabriel
Cacss - Brampton
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Gambari, Zamaad
St Augustine - B
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
15
Smith, Rasheed
Fletcher's Meado
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Macphee, Adam
Harold M Brathwa
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
17
Fong, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
18
Biamonte, Matthew
St Michael Cath
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
18
Olaiya, Toba
St Augustine - B
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
20
Ng, Jonathan
John Cabot
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
21
Jr, Martin Andrews
St Edmund Campio
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
22
Oomajee, Rayen
Bramalea Seconda
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
--
Nketiah, Richmond
Cacss - Brampton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nicholas, Andre
Our Lady of Moun
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Perecki, Daniel
Heart Lake
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smart, Quan
Mentor College
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Palmer, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoah, Rubin
St Marcellinus
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Brissett, Dejon
Loyola Catholic
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Larrier, Caleb
Mentor College
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
4
Jamal, Jana
Cacss - Brampton
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
5
Brasier-Fletcher, Presto
Mississauga SS
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Francis-Yee, Myles
St Edmund Campio
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Obonna, Brian
St Augustine - B
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
8
McLennon, Joshua
Bramalea Seconda
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Kraczynski, Nicholas
Loyola Catholic
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Tristen
Bramalea Seconda
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Gardiner, Myles
St Marcellinus
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Patrick, Kyle
St Marcellinus
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
13
King, Malcolm
St Marquerite d�
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
14
Fung, Damian
St Roch - Brampt
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Gargala, Domenic
Loyola Catholic
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Pitt-Doe, Elikem
St Joan of Arc -
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
17
Nolasco, John
St Martin's
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
18
Sousa, Steven De
St Joseph's - M
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
19
Petrushko, Dima
John Cabot
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
20
Mohammed, Ahmed
Stephen Lewis -
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
21
Odeleye, Dami
Cacss - Brampton
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
22
Gomes, Calvin
St Aloysius Gonz
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
23
Dhillon, Anmol
Brampton Christi
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
24
Turner, Ruvon
St Marquerite d�
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
25
Hocking, Eric
Erindale
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
26
Hawthorne, Stefan
Fletcher's Meado
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
27
Souza, Connal De
St Thomas Aquina
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
--
Khan, Shawn
Erindale
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bandoo, Devonte
St Roch - Brampt
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chong, Khalil
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Samuels, O'Shane
St Edmund Campio
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Rayj
Clarkson
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Malcolm, Omar
Bramalea Seconda
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fontanna, Matthew
Brampton Christi
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Le, Vinh
St Marcellinus
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Veira, Zac
St Joseph's - M
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
4
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Zamour
Iona Catholic
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Dobson, David
Fletcher's Meado
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Josh
St Marcellinus
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
8
Simmons, Jabari
St Thomas Aquina
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
9
McFarlane, Collin
Port Credit
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Raymond
Philip Pocock
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Menzies, Andrew
St Augustine - B
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Wheatley, Tevin
Fletcher's Meado
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Kryzajtys, Michael
St Paul's - Tren
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
14
Fletcher, Markeem
Fletcher's Meado
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
15
Brookes, Triston
St Martin's
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
16
Farooq, Hamza
Philip Pocock
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
17
Nalando, Rakeeb
St Marquerite d�
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
18
Muamba, Kelvin
Our Lady of Moun
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
19
Hodges, Gavin
Central Peel
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
20
Osei, Cyprian
St Marquerite d�
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
21
Ljubicic, Dillan
St Paul's - Tren
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
22
Wagner, Chad
St Aloysius Gonz
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
23
Allen, D'Adrian
Brampton Centenn
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
24
Peters, Nathan
Brampton Centenn
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
25
Johnson, Mikey
Heart Lake
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
26
Campbell, Jevon
Fletcher's Meado
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
27
Munroe, Jean-Pierre
Philip Pocock
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
--
Nurse, Addae
Port Credit
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Musa, Farouk
St Augustine - B
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kotey, Ishmael
St Joan of Arc -
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Boddie, Kyle
Clarkson
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pitt-Doe, William
St Joan of Arc -
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reid, Christopher
St Edmund Campio
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Terrence
Bramalea Seconda
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
13.65m
(44'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Nicholas, Andre
Our Lady of Moun
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
3
Preobrazenski, Nick
Mentor College
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Olaiya, Toba
St Augustine - B
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Zuchelkowski, Bartek
Brampton Christi
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
6
Nketiah, Richmond
Cacss - Brampton
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Chinoda, Taku
St Joseph's - M
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Zucchet, Ben
St Joseph's - M
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Joseph, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
10
Ferrari, Ryan
St Aloysius Gonz
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Walker, Gavin
St Thomas Aquina
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Pinto, Brendan
St Aloysius Gonz
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Bhatti, Nouman
Father Michael G
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Guzman, Kenneth De
St Aloysius Gonz
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brissett, Dejon
Loyola Catholic
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
2
Obonna, Brian
St Augustine - B
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Larrier, Caleb
Mentor College
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
4
King, Malcolm
St Marquerite d�
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
5
Brasier-Fletcher, Presto
Mississauga SS
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
6
Majewski, Joshua
Port Credit
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
7
Gomes, Calvin
St Aloysius Gonz
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
8
Fonseca, Bryan
St Joan of Arc -
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Halenda, Blair
Port Credit
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
10
Marasigan, Antonio
St Joseph's - M
10.44m
(34'3)
nwi
1
11
Kraczynski, Nicholas
Loyola Catholic
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
12
Turner, Ruvon
St Marquerite d�
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
13
Dhillon, Anmol
Brampton Christi
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
14
Bolentiru, Cosmin
Clarkson
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
15
Ali, Babur Mansoor
Stephen Lewis -
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
--
Sawicki, Nicholas
St Joseph's - M
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mohammed, Ahmed
Stephen Lewis -
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fray, Leaugen
Father Michael G
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Le, Vinh
St Marcellinus
14.00m
(45'11)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Josh
St Marcellinus
13.57m
(44'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Fontanna, Matthew
Brampton Christi
13.50m
(44'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Nurse, Addae
Port Credit
13.23m
(43'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Wheatley, Tevin
Fletcher's Meado
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
6
Dobson, David
Fletcher's Meado
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
7
Sarmiento, Kevin
Philip Pocock
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Brookes, Triston
St Martin's
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Kryzajtys, Michael
St Paul's - Tren
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Collarile, Christian
St Marcellinus
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
11
Lizardo, William
Father Michael G
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
12
Ewan-Webb, Denzel
St Augustine - B
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Musa, Farouk
St Augustine - B
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Kotey, Ishmael
St Joan of Arc -
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
15
Chau, Nathan
Lorne Park
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Boddie, Jonathan
Clarkson
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
17
Le, Tuan
Harold M Brathwa
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Vega, Sebastian
John Cabot
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
19
Philip, Sheldon
St Augustine - B
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
20
Fletcher, Markeem
Fletcher's Meado
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
21
Raoof, Asim
Stephen Lewis -
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
22
Umali, Ken
Father Michael G
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
--
Sousa, Chris De
St Joseph's - M
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Jevon
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyd, Stephen
St Marcellinus
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Dias, Zack
St Marcellinus
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
La, Andy
St Marcellinus
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talbot, Brendon
St Marcellinus
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Diep, Calvin
St Marcellinus
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Ruiz, Alejandro
St Marcellinus
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Chuang, Tyler
St Marcellinus
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Mens 1500m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christophe, Isaiah
Bramalea Seconda
3:43.72
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dasilva, Cierra
Heart Lake
12.84
nwi
1
2
McRae-Spence, Tierra
St Roch - Brampt
13.08
nwi
1
3
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
13.10
nwi
1
4
Haywood, Tyanna
St Roch - Brampt
13.33
nwi
1
5
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
13.38
nwi
1
6
Woods, Shanelle
Fletcher's Meado
13.56
nwi
1
7
Singh, Shanelle
St Edmund Campio
13.71
nwi
1
--
Murray, Donika
St Edmund Campio
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dasilva, Cierra
Heart Lake
13.12
nwi
1
2
McRae-Spence, Tierra
St Roch - Brampt
13.27
nwi
2
3
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
13.35
nwi
1
4
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
13.52
nwi
2
5
Woods, Shanelle
Fletcher's Meado
13.65
nwi
1
6
Singh, Shanelle
St Edmund Campio
13.74
nwi
2
7
Haywood, Tyanna
St Roch - Brampt
13.83
nwi
2
8
Murray, Donika
St Edmund Campio
13.93
nwi
1
9
Elson, Brittanie
Heart Lake
13.93
nwi
2
10
Sancho, Kyanna
St Edmund Campio
14.07
nwi
1
11
Seymour, Sasha
Streetsville
14.08
nwi
2
12
Small, Sydney
Stephen Lewis -
14.30
nwi
2
13
Amankwah, Laverne
Ascension of Our
14.48
nwi
2
14
Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)
St Martin's
14.50
nwi
1
15
Rainford, Shawna
Harold M Brathwa
14.54
nwi
1
16
Brown, Brittani
Our Lady of Moun
14.55
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dasilva, Cierra
Heart Lake
12.86
nwi
1
2
McRae-Spence, Tierra
St Roch - Brampt
12.97
nwi
2
3
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
13.08
nwi
3
4
Woods, Shanelle
Fletcher's Meado
13.15
nwi
5
6
Haywood, Tyanna
St Roch - Brampt
13.29
nwi
3
5
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
13.30
nwi
4
11
Singh, Shanelle
St Edmund Campio
13.32
nwi
3
7
Elson, Brittanie
Heart Lake
13.49
nwi
5
8
Murray, Donika
St Edmund Campio
13.50
nwi
2
12
Rainford, Shawna
Harold M Brathwa
13.53
nwi
5
13
Sancho, Kyanna
St Edmund Campio
13.59
nwi
5
14
Seymour, Sasha
Streetsville
13.62
nwi
2
15
Small, Sydney
Stephen Lewis -
13.84
nwi
2
9
Brown, Brittani
Our Lady of Moun
13.87
nwi
1
10
Amankwah, Laverne
Ascension of Our
13.88
nwi
4
16
Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)
St Martin's
13.93
nwi
1
17
Cupani, Madison
St Marquerite d�
13.95
nwi
5
18
Sargent, Andrea
St Marquerite d�
13.98
nwi
3
19
MacIntyre, Bronwen
Meadowvale
14.09
nwi
1
20
Isaach, Zina
Fletcher's Meado
14.20
nwi
5
21
Thomas, Tivona
St Joseph's - M
14.21
nwi
4
22
Cooper, Justine
Stephen Lewis -
14.26
nwi
4
23
Helmer-Peschier, Brittan
Ascension of Our
14.30
nwi
1
24
Abraham, Trisha
Our Lady of Moun
14.37
nwi
2
25
Wallace, Rachel
Heart Lake
14.49
nwi
1
26
Barkhouse, Maya
Father Michael G
14.49
nwi
4
27
Budney, Veronica
Our Lady of Moun
14.71
nwi
3
28
Pryer, Jayme
John Cabot
14.82
nwi
1
29
Patterson, Courtney
Ascension of Our
14.87
nwi
1
30
Gordon, Leah
Cardinal Leger
14.93
nwi
2
31
Esperanza, Ashley
Father Michael G
15.02
nwi
2
32
Dadepo, Temi
Cacss - Brampton
15.67
nwi
4
33
Benn, Marcia
Cardinal Leger
16.52
nwi
3
--
Daley, Chante
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
nwi
3
--
Wilkins, Sashauna
Bramalea Seconda
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawes, Oshay
Erindale
12.75
nwi
1
2
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
12.88
nwi
1
3
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.89
nwi
1
4
Weddeburn, Leshe
St Edmund Campio
13.23
nwi
1
5
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
13.38
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
13.45
nwi
1
7
Young, Danika
Bramalea Seconda
13.81
nwi
1
8
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
13.83
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
12.83
nwi
1
2
Lawes, Oshay
Erindale
12.90
nwi
2
3
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
13.03
nwi
1
4
Weddeburn, Leshe
St Edmund Campio
13.35
nwi
2
5
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
13.52
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
13.60
nwi
2
7
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
13.72
nwi
1
8
Young, Danika
Bramalea Seconda
13.79
nwi
2
9
Brown, Faith
St Marquerite d�
13.84
nwi
2
10
Richards, Tanisha
Fletcher's Meado
13.94
nwi
1
11
Bowen-Charles, Keasha
Bramalea Seconda
14.08
nwi
2
12
Sells, Samantha
Applewood Ht
14.13
nwi
1
13
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
14.14
nwi
2
14
Wilkinson, Shorna-Kay
St Edmund Campio
14.15
nwi
1
15
Pusey, Celina
Lincoln M. Alexa
14.19
nwi
2
16
Michalak, Haleigh
St Paul's - Tren
14.31
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawes, Oshay
Erindale
12.60
nwi
3
2
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.66
nwi
6
3
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
12.67
nwi
5
4
Weddeburn, Leshe
St Edmund Campio
13.00
nwi
2
7
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
13.17
nwi
5
8
Young, Danika
Bramalea Seconda
13.24
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
13.32
nwi
1
9
Bowen-Charles, Keasha
Bramalea Seconda
13.39
nwi
6
13
Brown, Faith
St Marquerite d�
13.45
nwi
6
6
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
13.49
nwi
4
14
Richards, Tanisha
Fletcher's Meado
13.58
nwi
2
15
Sells, Samantha
Applewood Ht
13.64
nwi
5
16
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
13.66
nwi
5
10
Wilkinson, Shorna-Kay
St Edmund Campio
13.70
nwi
3
11
Michalak, Haleigh
St Paul's - Tren
13.73
nwi
4
17
Robertson, Kimberly
Central Peel
13.75
nwi
5
18
Cuffie, Alexis
St Roch - Brampt
13.75
nwi
2
19
Li, Lisa
Streetsville
13.76
nwi
4
12
Pusey, Celina
Lincoln M. Alexa
13.84
nwi
1
20
Lazarus, Chelsea
Cacss - Brampton
14.08
nwi
4
21
West, Rhoda
Heart Lake
14.13
nwi
3
22
Pereira, Bianca
Father Michael G
14.20
nwi
6
23
Carter, Whitney
Bramalea Seconda
14.25
nwi
1
24
Kerr, Andia
Erindale
14.29
nwi
3
25
Hosang, Bianca
St Edmund Campio
14.39
nwi
6
26
Osagie, Ese
Erindale
14.40
nwi
5
27
Posella, Andrea
Loyola Catholic
14.47
nwi
2
28
Penny, Ashley
St Edmund Campio
14.48
nwi
1
29
Frame, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
14.60
nwi
5
30
Gordon, Kiara
Cacss - Brampton
14.61
nwi
1
31
Tkach, Natalia
Cardinal Leger
14.64
nwi
1
32
Somerville, Jodi
St Marquerite d�
14.66
nwi
3
33
Greaux, Vivtoria
Father Michael G
14.74
nwi
4
34
Ruddock, Cassidy
Fletcher's Meado
14.75
nwi
2
35
Lee, Michka
Mississauga SS
14.78
nwi
4
36
Shanahan, Brenna
Iona Catholic
14.86
nwi
2
37
Murray, Kavindra
Central Peel
15.02
nwi
6
38
Martins, Melissa
Philip Pocock
15.04
nwi
6
39
Ledford, Eboni
Fletcher's Meado
15.14
nwi
1
40
Haye, Jordene
St Augustine - B
15.51
nwi
3
41
Wint, Kamesha
Central Peel
15.99
nwi
4
--
Hand, Kelsey
Clarkson
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
12.08
nwi
1
2
Bell-Spence, Jonelle
Bramalea Seconda
12.34
nwi
1
3
Pascal, Cassandra
St Marcellinus
12.35
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Sade
St Thomas Aquina
12.64
nwi
1
5
Dike, Maryann
St Marquerite d�
12.86
nwi
1
6
Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae
Fletcher's Meado
13.16
nwi
1
7
Jammeh, Fatima
Brampton Centenn
13.29
nwi
1
8
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
13.32
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
12.12
nwi
2
2
Bell-Spence, Jonelle
Bramalea Seconda
12.43
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Sade
St Thomas Aquina
12.62
nwi
2
4
Pascal, Cassandra
St Marcellinus
12.81
nwi
1
5
Dike, Maryann
St Marquerite d�
12.91
nwi
1
6
Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae
Fletcher's Meado
13.15
nwi
2
7
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
13.31
nwi
1
8
Jammeh, Fatima
Brampton Centenn
13.34
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Nicole
Our Lady of Moun
13.54
nwi
1
10
Russell, Janice
Father Michael G
13.63
nwi
2
11
Williams, Shanice
Meadowvale
13.63
nwi
1
12
Apomah, Rachel
St Augustine - B
13.78
nwi
1
13
Richards, Shanay
Lincoln M. Alexa
13.82
nwi
2
14
Knight, Danielle
Notre Dame - Bra
14.59
nwi
2
--
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
DNF
nwi
2
--
Genard, Monique
St Marcellinus
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
12.08
nwi
3
2
Pascal, Cassandra
St Marcellinus
12.28
nwi
4
3
Bell-Spence, Jonelle
Bramalea Seconda
12.32
nwi
2
5
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
12.59
nwi
4
6
Dike, Maryann
St Marquerite d�
12.71
nwi
2
4
Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae
Fletcher's Meado
12.79
nwi
1
7
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
12.84
nwi
3
8
Lewis, Sade
St Thomas Aquina
12.84
nwi
1
9
Genard, Monique
St Marcellinus
12.92
nwi
4
10
Jammeh, Fatima
Brampton Centenn
12.93
nwi
1
11
Williams, Shanice
Meadowvale
13.22
nwi
2
13
Russell, Janice
Father Michael G
13.23
nwi
4
14
Thompson, Nicole
Our Lady of Moun
13.27
nwi
1
15
Apomah, Rachel
St Augustine - B
13.30
nwi
4
16
Richards, Shanay
Lincoln M. Alexa
13.36
nwi
2
12
Knight, Danielle
Notre Dame - Bra
13.37
nwi
3
17
Aidoo, Nana
St Marquerite d�
13.61
nwi
3
18
Emmanuel, Tamika
St Augustine - B
13.68
nwi
1
19
Ackah-Toffey, Lucinda
St Edmund Campio
13.76
nwi
3
20
Sulypka, Luba
St Paul's - Tren
13.91
nwi
3
21
Whittaker, Thea
Our Lady of Moun
14.09
nwi
4
22
Hartzenberg, Erica
St Thomas Aquina
14.32
nwi
1
23
Burgess, Stacy-Ann
St Joseph's - M
14.60
nwi
3
24
McLeish, Shanice
Our Lady of Moun
14.68
nwi
2
25
Phlemba, Shayeal
Father Michael G
14.79
nwi
4
26
Fila, Karolina
Philip Pocock
15.05
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Chenel
Notre Dame - Bra
SCR
nwi
4
--
McKenzie, Natasha
Mayfield
DNS
nwi
1
--
Singh, Rachel
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
nwi
2
--
Grant, Zeanna-Shea
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
nwi
2
--
Ongenda, Cynthia
Clarkson
DNS
nwi
2
--
Odumah, Anne
St Marquerite d�
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
26.24
nwi
1
2
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
27.77
nwi
1
3
Dasilva, Cierra
Heart Lake
27.82
nwi
1
4
Seymour, Sasha
Streetsville
28.24
nwi
1
5
Bell, Sarah
Cawthra Park
28.33
nwi
1
6
Chambers, Courtney
St Edmund Campio
28.64
nwi
1
7
Lima, Cassandra
Loyola Catholic
29.27
nwi
1
8
Brown, Brittani
Our Lady of Moun
29.46
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dasilva, Cierra
Heart Lake
26.58
nwi
2
2
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
26.62
nwi
1
3
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
27.35
nwi
2
4
Seymour, Sasha
Streetsville
27.79
nwi
1
5
Chambers, Courtney
St Edmund Campio
28.05
nwi
1
6
Bell, Sarah
Cawthra Park
28.13
nwi
2
7
Brown, Brittani
Our Lady of Moun
28.44
nwi
2
8
Lima, Cassandra
Loyola Catholic
28.48
nwi
1
9
Collins, Haily
Erindale
28.51
nwi
1
10
Hastings, Sade
Bramalea Seconda
28.79
nwi
2
11
Sargent, Andrea
St Marquerite d�
28.90
nwi
2
12
Singh, Shanelle
St Edmund Campio
29.22
nwi
2
13
Obisesan, Tomi
Harold M Brathwa
29.27
nwi
1
14
Helmer-Peschier, Brittan
Ascension of Our
29.54
nwi
2
15
Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)
St Martin's
29.75
nwi
1
16
Berberi, Belinda
Cawthra Park
30.84
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
26.30
nwi
1
2
Dasilva, Cierra
Heart Lake
26.48
nwi
3
3
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
27.29
nwi
2
5
Seymour, Sasha
Streetsville
28.06
nwi
1
4
Chambers, Courtney
St Edmund Campio
28.09
nwi
4
6
Bell, Sarah
Cawthra Park
28.17
nwi
2
7
Brown, Brittani
Our Lady of Moun
28.35
nwi
4
9
Collins, Haily
Erindale
28.38
nwi
2
10
Hastings, Sade
Bramalea Seconda
28.60
nwi
4
11
Singh, Shanelle
St Edmund Campio
28.67
nwi
1
13
Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)
St Martin's
28.76
nwi
4
14
Helmer-Peschier, Brittan
Ascension of Our
29.39
nwi
2
15
Sargent, Andrea
St Marquerite d�
29.57
nwi
1
8
Lima, Cassandra
Loyola Catholic
29.59
nwi
3
16
Obisesan, Tomi
Harold M Brathwa
29.83
nwi
2
12
Berberi, Belinda
Cawthra Park
30.56
nwi
3
17
Qunito, Quizel
Our Lady of Moun
30.74
nwi
1
18
Gordon, Leah
Cardinal Leger
32.07
nwi
3
--
Jones, Jasmin
St Marcellinus
DNS
nwi
3
--
MacIntyre, Bronwen
Meadowvale
DNS
nwi
3
--
Benn, Marcia
Cardinal Leger
DNS
nwi
1
--
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
DNS
nwi
2
--
Chibaya, Nyasha
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
nwi
4
--
Sancho, Kyanna
St Edmund Campio
DNS
nwi
4
--
Rainford, Shawna
Harold M Brathwa
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
26.73
nwi
1
2
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
27.17
nwi
1
3
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
27.41
nwi
1
4
Young, Danika
Bramalea Seconda
27.57
nwi
1
5
Weddeburn, Leshe
St Edmund Campio
27.84
nwi
1
6
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
27.94
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
28.16
nwi
1
8
Bowen-Charles, Keasha
Bramalea Seconda
28.42
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
26.01
nwi
2
2
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
26.11
nwi
1
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
26.62
nwi
2
4
Young, Danika
Bramalea Seconda
27.01
nwi
1
5
Weddeburn, Leshe
St Edmund Campio
27.40
nwi
2
6
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
27.48
nwi
1
7
Bowen-Charles, Keasha
Bramalea Seconda
27.50
nwi
1
8
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
27.51
nwi
2
9
Michalak, Haleigh
St Paul's - Tren
27.78
nwi
2
10
Robertson, Kimberly
Central Peel
27.97
nwi
1
11
Lee, Breanna
Rick Hansen
28.30
nwi
1
12
Pusey, Celina
Lincoln M. Alexa
28.31
nwi
1
13
Lazarus, Chelsea
Cacss - Brampton
28.91
nwi
2
14
Hosang, Bianca
St Edmund Campio
29.46
nwi
2
15
Kerr, Andia
Erindale
29.49
nwi
2
--
Santos, Jemela Dos
St Edmund Campio
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
26.29
nwi
3
2
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
26.32
nwi
5
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
26.86
nwi
4
4
Young, Danika
Bramalea Seconda
27.22
nwi
2
5
Bowen-Charles, Keasha
Bramalea Seconda
27.36
nwi
1
6
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
27.41
nwi
2
7
Weddeburn, Leshe
St Edmund Campio
27.56
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
27.70
nwi
5
11
Michalak, Haleigh
St Paul's - Tren
27.77
nwi
1
12
Pusey, Celina
Lincoln M. Alexa
28.45
nwi
5
13
Lee, Breanna
Rick Hansen
28.65
nwi
2
9
Robertson, Kimberly
Central Peel
28.65
nwi
3
14
Lazarus, Chelsea
Cacss - Brampton
29.13
nwi
5
15
Kerr, Andia
Erindale
29.20
nwi
2
16
Santos, Jemela Dos
St Edmund Campio
29.35
nwi
5
10
Hosang, Bianca
St Edmund Campio
29.48
nwi
4
17
Grant, Chelsea
St Marquerite d�
29.48
nwi
1
18
O'Shea, Michelle
Loyola Catholic
29.50
nwi
3
19
Posella, Andrea
Loyola Catholic
29.50
nwi
5
20
McWhinney, Kamoi
St Marquerite d�
29.54
nwi
5
21
West, Rhoda
Heart Lake
29.60
nwi
3
22
Osagie, Ese
Erindale
29.62
nwi
2
23
Ruddock, Taniesha
Cacss - Brampton
29.69
nwi
4
24
Stadnik, Sabrina
Lorne Park
29.91
nwi
2
25
Ruddock, Cassidy
Fletcher's Meado
30.53
nwi
1
26
Tkach, Natalia
Cardinal Leger
30.53
nwi
3
27
Gordon, Kiara
Cacss - Brampton
30.66
nwi
1
28
Smith, Tiana
John Cabot
30.81
nwi
2
29
Frame, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
31.09
nwi
3
30
Mohamed, Maryam
Central Peel
31.23
nwi
4
31
Miles, Victoria
Our Lady of Moun
31.45
nwi
2
--
Wilson, Taylor
Heart Lake
DNS
nwi
1
--
Mascarenhas, Meagan
Mentor College
DNS
nwi
4
--
Lawes, Oshay
Erindale
DNS
nwi
4
--
Sells, Samantha
Applewood Ht
DNS
nwi
3
--
Richards, Tanisha
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
24.23
nwi
1
2
Pascal, Cassandra
St Marcellinus
24.99
nwi
1
3
Bell-Spence, Jonelle
Bramalea Seconda
25.13
nwi
1
4
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
25.32
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Sade
St Thomas Aquina
25.41
nwi
1
6
Dike, Maryann
St Marquerite d�
26.75
nwi
1
7
Edney, Sarah
Our Lady of Moun
27.53
nwi
1
8
Richards, Shanay
Lincoln M. Alexa
27.94
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
24.11
nwi
1
2
Pascal, Cassandra
St Marcellinus
24.70
nwi
2
3
Bell-Spence, Jonelle
Bramalea Seconda
24.89
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Sade
St Thomas Aquina
24.99
nwi
2
5
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
25.11
nwi
2
6
Dike, Maryann
St Marquerite d�
26.03
nwi
1
7
Edney, Sarah
Our Lady of Moun
26.84
nwi
2
8
Richards, Shanay
Lincoln M. Alexa
27.32
nwi
1
9
Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae
Fletcher's Meado
27.33
nwi
2
10
Tominac, Ana
St Aloysius Gonz
27.57
nwi
1
11
McFarlane, Maquailla
Central Peel
27.94
nwi
2
12
Odumah, Anne
St Marquerite d�
28.33
nwi
1
13
Ofori, Nellie
St Marquerite d�
28.54
nwi
2
14
Whittaker, Thea
Our Lady of Moun
28.59
nwi
1
--
Canini, Giovanna
Robert Hall
DNS
nwi
2
--
Thompson, Khadijah
St Edmund Campio
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Sade
St Thomas Aquina
25.12
nwi
1
2
Bell-Spence, Jonelle
Bramalea Seconda
25.22
nwi
2
3
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
25.60
nwi
3
4
Pascal, Cassandra
St Marcellinus
25.67
nwi
1
5
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
26.13
nwi
3
7
Dike, Maryann
St Marquerite d�
26.27
nwi
1
8
Edney, Sarah
Our Lady of Moun
27.04
nwi
3
10
Tominac, Ana
St Aloysius Gonz
27.05
nwi
3
6
Thompson, Khadijah
St Edmund Campio
27.05
nwi
2
9
McFarlane, Maquailla
Central Peel
27.21
nwi
2
11
Richards, Shanay
Lincoln M. Alexa
27.48
nwi
2
12
Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae
Fletcher's Meado
27.52
nwi
2
13
Canini, Giovanna
Robert Hall
28.16
nwi
2
14
Odumah, Anne
St Marquerite d�
28.91
nwi
3
15
Whittaker, Thea
Our Lady of Moun
29.14
nwi
1
16
Ofori, Nellie
St Marquerite d�
29.27
nwi
3
17
Heavan, Iandra
St Thomas Aquina
31.09
nwi
2
18
McLeish, Shanice
Our Lady of Moun
31.42
nwi
1
19
Coulter, Kayla
Streetsville
32.23
nwi
3
--
Grant, Zeanna-Shea
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
nwi
2
--
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
DNS
nwi
1
--
Murphy, Julia
Port Credit
DNS
nwi
1
--
Merante, Montana
Robert Hall
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
1:02.25
4
2
Minott, Nadine
St Joseph's - M
1:03.63
4
3
Chambers, Courtney
St Edmund Campio
1:03.76
4
4
Obisesan, Tomi
Harold M Brathwa
1:04.73
2
5
Murray, Donika
St Edmund Campio
1:04.92
3
6
Cobran, Hailey
Lincoln M. Alexa
1:05.41
3
7
Bell, Sarah
Cawthra Park
1:05.53
3
8
Lima, Cassandra
Loyola Catholic
1:05.56
2
9
Houston, Katherine
Mentor College
1:05.75
3
10
Stec, Camilla
Father Michael G
1:06.02
4
11
Dovaston, Krista
Port Credit
1:06.24
3
12
Hastings, Sade
Bramalea Seconda
1:06.44
2
13
Bubnich, Samantha
St Marcellinus
1:07.15
3
14
Thomas, Tivona
St Joseph's - M
1:07.48
3
15
Angelucci, Daniela
St Roch - Brampt
1:08.60
2
16
Szemelowski, Sylvia
Father Michael G
1:08.99
4
17
Ogrodnik, Natale
John Cabot
1:09.12
1
18
Wivekananthar, Bhaanuja
Stephen Lewis -
1:12.59
2
19
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
1:14.49
4
20
Dhaliwal, Dolly
Turner Fenton
1:14.74
1
21
Montiero, Amber
St Joan of Arc -
1:17.14
4
22
Caesar, Kaitlin
Philip Pocock
1:19.51
1
--
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
DNF
4
--
Sagl, Natasha
John Cabot
DNS
1
--
Balonos, Alba
John Cabot
DNS
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ariri, Temisan
St Marquerite d�
1:04.69
4
2
Santos, Jemela Dos
St Edmund Campio
1:05.01
4
3
Korolas, Vanessa
Father Michael G
1:05.67
4
4
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
1:05.99
3
5
Lewick, Sophie
Cardinal Leger
1:06.21
4
6
Yogarajah, Vaishnavy
Harold M Brathwa
1:06.23
4
7
Costa, Taylor
St Marcellinus
1:06.87
4
8
Jarvis, Rachel
Port Credit
1:07.25
3
9
McWhinney, Kamoi
St Marquerite d�
1:08.29
3
10
Pusey, Celina
Lincoln M. Alexa
1:08.46
2
11
Lee-Kim, Victoria
St Francis Xavie
1:08.53
3
12
O'Shea, Michelle
Loyola Catholic
1:08.99
3
13
Ehi, Denise
Notre Dame - Bra
1:09.40
2
14
Crocker, Jenna
Meadowvale
1:09.40
4
15
Ha, Jessica
Glenforest
1:09.58
2
16
Savini, Cassie
St Aloysius Gonz
1:09.62
2
17
Tsang, Jackie
St Marcellinus
1:10.14
2
18
Walwyn, Chelsea
Streetsville
1:10.42
1
19
Shuaib, Marya
Stephen Lewis -
1:10.65
1
20
Sinclair, Denisha
Our Lady of Moun
1:10.78
2
21
Grant, Chelsea
St Marquerite d�
1:10.90
3
22
Unknown Athlete
Glenforest
1:11.15
3
23
Lee, Michka
Mississauga SS
1:13.39
1
24
Osagie, Yvonne
St Edmund Campio
1:14.08
3
25
Mohamed, Maryam
Central Peel
1:14.16
1
26
Cheung, Innex
Applewood Ht
1:14.36
1
27
Oabel, Abbie
Philip Pocock
1:20.83
1
--
Fields, Emily
Mentor College
DQ
1
--
Wilson, Taylor
Heart Lake
DNS
2
--
Hyzka, Larysa
John Cabot
DNS
1
--
Cabasa, Manilisa
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
4
--
Hand, Kelsey
Clarkson
DNS
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Sade
St Thomas Aquina
57.34
4
2
Whyte, Chrisena
St Augustine - B
58.27
4
3
Edney, Sarah
Our Lady of Moun
59.10
4
4
Prendergast, Shanice
Heart Lake
1:00.23
4
5
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
1:01.71
3
6
Vogt, Charissa
Turner Fenton
1:04.11
3
7
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
1:04.19
4
8
Wisdom, Athena
Heart Lake
1:04.29
2
9
Morton, Kendra
Meadowvale
1:04.54
3
10
Ruddy, Dytria
Cardinal Leger
1:04.67
4
11
Tominac, Ana
St Aloysius Gonz
1:05.05
2
12
Forde, Kaitlyn
Cardinal Leger
1:05.27
4
13
Richards, Shanay
Lincoln M. Alexa
1:05.91
3
14
Bridgewater, Shakera
Father Michael G
1:07.48
3
15
Plichtova, Lucy
Loyola Catholic
1:07.94
2
16
Richards, Stacey
St Aloysius Gonz
1:08.12
2
17
Moylan, Melani
St Aloysius Gonz
1:08.27
2
18
Short, Heather
Meadowvale
1:08.30
2
19
Mooney, Ashley
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.57
3
20
Laforest, Danielle
St Thomas Aquina
1:09.87
3
21
Tavares, Michelle
St Marcellinus
1:09.89
3
22
Pembleton, Nicole
Clarkson
1:10.60
2
23
Khan, Shanice
Brampton Centenn
1:12.49
1
24
Fila, Karolina
Philip Pocock
1:13.57
2
--
Thompson, Khadijah
St Edmund Campio
DNF
4
--
Burlock, Leah
Central Peel
DNS
1
--
Power, Jenna
Cardinal Leger
DNS
1
--
Gideon, Ebi
Central Peel
DNS
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marryshow, Bianca
Notre Dame - Bra
2:27.57
1
2
Olivares, Isabella
Holy Name of Mar
2:33.96
1
3
Cruz, Tifanny Sun Dela
John Fraser
2:35.44
1
4
Houston, Katherine
Mentor College
2:35.99
1
5
Shallo, Suhailia
Turner Fenton
2:37.99
1
6
Pitton, Samantha
Cawthra Park
2:41.38
1
7
Stec, Camilla
Father Michael G
2:42.12
1
8
Szemelowski, Sylvia
Father Michael G
2:43.65
1
9
Semple, Colleen
Turner Fenton
2:48.02
1
10
Minott, Nadine
St Joseph's - M
2:48.42
1
11
Greig, Sarah
Heart Lake
2:49.61
1
12
Bracho, Carmen
St Marquerite d�
2:51.87
1
13
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
2:53.66
1
14
Mackinnon, Jennifer
Applewood Ht
2:56.12
1
15
Yang, Ruiying
Turner Fenton
2:59.46
1
16
Bracho, Eva
St Marquerite d�
3:00.08
1
17
Balonos, Alba
John Cabot
3:00.40
1
18
Wegierak, Dana
St Martin's
3:04.17
1
19
Doan, Natalie
St Martin's
3:04.49
1
20
Majdalani, Andrea
Father Michael G
3:09.37
1
21
Dickinson, Paris
Cardinal Leger
3:12.09
1
22
Carfrae, Lindsey
Clarkson
3:14.68
1
--
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
DNS
1
--
Sohn, Jenny
Lorne Park
DNS
1
--
Montiero, Amber
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
1
--
McEneaney, Steph
St Aloysius Gonz
SCR
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edney, Nadine
Our Lady of Moun
2:35.81
1
2
Duic, Nicole
St Marcellinus
2:36.51
1
3
Costa, Taylor
St Marcellinus
2:37.56
1
4
Hyzka, Larysa
John Cabot
2:40.15
1
5
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
2:40.79
1
6
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
2:41.12
1
7
Yogarajah, Vaishnavy
Harold M Brathwa
2:45.29
1
8
Hilton, Jade
Lorne Park
2:45.68
1
9
Liu, Victoria
Turner Fenton
2:45.94
1
10
Bhinder, Breanne
Brampton Christi
2:48.98
1
11
Mcavoy, Maddie
Mentor College
2:52.57
1
12
Maltese, Tiana
Philip Pocock
2:54.65
1
13
Opoku-Ware, Whitney
St Marquerite d�
2:56.84
1
14
Mohamed, Maryam
Central Peel
3:00.60
1
15
Luong, Michelle
Cawthra Park
3:02.27
1
16
Raftery, Julia
St Aloysius Gonz
3:11.73
1
--
Lazzaro, Olivia
Humberview
SCR
1
--
Cabasa, Manilisa
St Joan of Arc -
SCR
1
--
Venkov, Adrianna
Father Michael G
DNS
1
--
Lazzaro, Mary
Humberview
DNS
1
--
Sun, Laura
Cawthra Park
DNS
1
--
Khong, Kathy
Cawthra Park
DNS
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
2:19.33
1
2
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
2:21.10
1
3
Whyte, Chrisena
St Augustine - B
2:23.43
1
4
Prendergast, Shanice
Heart Lake
2:24.23
1
5
Sinclair, Laura
Cardinal Leger
2:27.87
1
6
Deibert, Shelby
Robert Hall
2:31.12
1
7
Deonarain, Ashley
Turner Fenton
2:33.58
1
8
Sabiston, Milda
Applewood Ht
2:35.01
1
9
Mooney, Ashley
St Thomas Aquina
2:40.32
1
10
Laforest, Danielle
St Thomas Aquina
2:41.16
1
11
Sheppard, Amanda
St Aloysius Gonz
2:42.53
1
12
Moylan, Melani
St Aloysius Gonz
2:43.01
1
13
Herman, Danielle
Mayfield
2:45.37
1
14
Adeshina, Adejumoke
St Thomas Aquina
2:45.56
1
15
McEneaney, Steph
St Aloysius Gonz
2:45.91
1
16
Bracey, Kim
Port Credit
2:46.21
1
17
Martin, Hannah
Central Peel
2:47.70
1
18
Khan, Shanice
Brampton Centenn
2:47.87
1
19
Olejarczyk, Olena
Father Michael G
2:48.15
1
20
Curtis, Meredith
Mentor College
2:49.18
1
21
Wood, Steph
Mentor College
2:50.58
1
22
Angeloff, Katie
Central Peel
2:51.78
1
23
Campbell, Cassandra
Robert Hall
2:52.63
1
24
Maris, Alexandra
Port Credit
2:54.40
1
--
Crocker, Katrina
Mentor College
DNS
1
--
Short, Heather
Meadowvale
DNS
1
--
Morton, Kendra
Meadowvale
DNS
1
--
Murphy, Julia
Port Credit
DNS
1
--
Dancy, Michelle
Philip Pocock
DNS
1
--
Power, Jenna
Cardinal Leger
SCR
1
--
Marryshow, Bianca
Notre Dame - Bra
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cruz, Tifanny Sun Dela
John Fraser
5:16.10
1
2
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
5:18.04
1
3
Ferrara, Lauren
St Marcellinus
5:19.82
1
4
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
5:24.32
1
5
Murchison, Clare
Meadowvale
5:26.51
1
6
Moorehead, Amy
St Marcellinus
5:27.67
1
7
Juniper, Lisa
Brampton Centenn
5:38.41
1
8
Greig, Sarah
Heart Lake
5:40.44
1
9
McGaugh, Sarah
Notre Dame - Bra
5:43.23
1
10
Square, Hayley
Mayfield
5:43.83
1
11
Shallo, Suhailia
Turner Fenton
5:44.22
1
12
Mack, Zoe
Cawthra Park
5:44.60
1
13
Campbell, Laura
St Marcellinus
5:46.06
1
14
Huet, Elise
Mayfield
5:53.79
1
15
Semple, Colleen
Turner Fenton
5:54.54
1
16
Cardinell, Chase
Meadowvale
6:00.63
1
17
Nease, Nicole
Meadowvale
6:01.12
1
18
Doane, Brett
Fletcher's Meado
6:02.23
1
19
Crocker, Megan
Meadowvale
6:12.33
1
20
Bracho, Eva
St Marquerite d�
6:13.03
1
21
Bracho, Carmen
St Marquerite d�
6:15.68
1
22
Cowan, Hayley
St Edmund Campio
6:21.20
1
23
McLoughlin, Caitlin
St Aloysius Gonz
6:22.83
1
24
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
6:24.93
1
25
Lindo, Stephanie
St Edmund Campio
6:27.58
1
26
Dickinson, Paris
Cardinal Leger
6:29.62
1
27
Gujadhur, Priti
John Cabot
6:38.17
1
28
Geiser, Hannah
John Cabot
6:41.62
1
29
Degutis, Julia
John Cabot
6:44.87
1
--
McEneaney, Steph
St Aloysius Gonz
DNS
1
--
Ghousy, Angela
Clarkson
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vincent, Katie
Iona Catholic
5:17.85
1
2
Edney, Nadine
Our Lady of Moun
5:24.79
1
3
Kellar, Sierra
Our Lady of Moun
5:25.89
1
4
Duic, Nicole
St Marcellinus
5:26.11
1
5
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
5:26.34
1
6
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
5:26.38
1
7
LowSin, Stephanie
St Marcellinus
5:33.20
1
8
Owens, Jacqueline
St Roch - Brampt
5:37.81
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Glenforest
5:37.83
1
10
Shukla, Serena
Streetsville
5:37.99
1
11
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
5:39.84c
1
12
Ziemnicki, Magdalena
Cardinal Leger
5:43.58
1
13
Liu, Victoria
Turner Fenton
5:44.20
1
14
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
5:44.97
1
15
Ha, Jessica
Glenforest
5:47.08
1
16
Crocker, Jenna
Meadowvale
5:48.76
1
17
Hadaway, Kashada
Fletcher's Meado
5:48.97
1
18
Mcavoy, Maddie
Mentor College
5:51.62
1
19
Hunter, Ashley
Heart Lake
5:52.74
1
20
Gillelan, Kaitlyn
Mayfield
5:55.30
1
21
He, Juexia
Glenforest
5:56.18
1
22
Koop, MacKenzie
John Fraser
5:59.92
1
23
Bhinder, Breanne
Brampton Christi
6:12.92
1
24
Grier, Emily
Cawthra Park
6:14.16
1
25
Hwang, Jerry
Cawthra Park
6:15.04
1
26
Rushton, Brooklyn
Mentor College
6:16.16
1
27
Draper, Alanna
Gordon Graydon
6:24.22
1
28
Opoku-Ware, Whitney
St Marquerite d�
6:25.38
1
--
Hilton, Jade
Lorne Park
DNS
1
--
Lazzaro, Olivia
Humberview
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
4:52.86
1
2
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
4:55.27
1
3
Sinclair, Laura
Cardinal Leger
5:03.62
1
4
Conlon, Chloe
Notre Dame - Bra
5:12.83
1
5
McGaugh, Emily
Notre Dame - Bra
5:22.51
1
6
Trueman, Natasha
Streetsville
5:23.23
1
7
Snook, Stephany
Heart Lake
5:27.64
1
8
Sheppard, Amanda
St Aloysius Gonz
5:31.55
1
9
Goulden, Shannon
Mentor College
5:36.79
1
10
Smith, Hayley
Mayfield
5:38.27
1
11
Sabiston, Milda
Applewood Ht
5:40.51
1
12
Silva, Stephanie
Cardinal Leger
5:42.32
1
13
Behmer, Danielle
Our Lady of Moun
5:44.58
1
14
Coutts, Cara
St Paul's - Tren
5:45.22
1
15
Bracey, Kim
Port Credit
5:46.58
1
16
Palmieri, Rebecca
Mayfield
5:47.12
1
17
Short, Heather
Meadowvale
5:50.27
1
18
Giovannetti, Erika
Lorne Park
5:52.96
1
19
Zilinski, Taylor
Meadowvale
5:56.78
1
20
Paserin, Olivia
Streetsville
5:58.68
1
21
Keaney, Madison
Cardinal Leger
6:00.28
1
22
Wood, Steph
Mentor College
6:02.24
1
23
Smith, Michelle
St Aloysius Gonz
6:06.51
1
24
Plati, Rachel
Our Lady of Moun
6:09.50
1
25
Ziobroski, Alana
Cardinal Leger
6:22.04
1
--
Dulhanty, Emily
Loyola Catholic
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sinclair, Laura
Cardinal Leger
5:26.09
1
2
Dulhanty, Emily
Loyola Catholic
5:33.98
1
3
McGaugh, Emily
Notre Dame - Bra
5:47.57
1
4
Silva, Stephanie
Cardinal Leger
5:53.83
1
5
Sabiston, Milda
Applewood Ht
5:55.26
1
6
Olivares, Isabella
Holy Name of Mar
5:59.27
1
7
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
6:02.16
1
8
Bracey, Kim
Port Credit
6:27.77
1
9
Crocker, Katrina
Mentor College
6:28.84
1
10
Martin, Hannah
Central Peel
6:29.51
1
11
Maris, Alexandra
Port Credit
6:30.21
1
12
Angeloff, Katie
Central Peel
6:33.39
1
13
Turk, Katelyn
St Paul's - Tren
6:35.08
1
14
Zilinski, Taylor
Meadowvale
6:40.04
1
15
Gideon, Ebi
Central Peel
6:40.57
1
16
Rushton, Brooklyn
Mentor College
6:51.62
1
17
Childs, Jordan
Brampton Centenn
6:55.14
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
11:30.40
1
2
Ferrara, Lauren
St Marcellinus
11:40.03
1
3
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
11:56.90
1
4
Moorehead, Amy
St Marcellinus
12:07.83
1
5
Murchison, Clare
Meadowvale
12:16.23
1
6
McGaugh, Sarah
Notre Dame - Bra
12:33.59
1
7
Mack, Zoe
Cawthra Park
12:38.87
1
8
Huet, Elise
Mayfield
12:43.80
1
9
Square, Hayley
Mayfield
12:46.35
1
10
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
13:57.60
1
11
Doane, Brett
Fletcher's Meado
14:28.87
1
--
Kaler, Manreet
Turner Fenton
DNS
1
--
Lindo, Stephanie
St Edmund Campio
DNS
1
--
Kalirai, Simran
Stephen Lewis -
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilton, Jade
Lorne Park
11:52.33
1
2
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
11:57.82
1
3
Kellar, Sierra
Our Lady of Moun
12:05.63
1
4
Ziemnicki, Magdalena
Cardinal Leger
12:09.50
1
5
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
12:13.98
1
6
LowSin, Stephanie
St Marcellinus
12:20.93
1
7
Shukla, Serena
Streetsville
12:34.28
1
8
Hadaway, Kashada
Fletcher's Meado
12:51.32
1
9
Hunter, Ashley
Heart Lake
12:55.97
1
10
He, Juexia
Glenforest
12:59.63
1
11
Fallows, Carrie
Streetsville
13:25.08
1
12
Enami, Shoko
Streetsville
13:25.81
1
13
Steenson, Amanda
St Marcellinus
13:32.62
1
14
Thurner, Lauren
St Marcellinus
14:13.45
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
10:51.36
1
2
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
10:57.55
1
3
McGaugh, Emily
Notre Dame - Bra
11:08.66
1
4
Conlon, Chloe
Notre Dame - Bra
11:08.69
1
5
Sheppard, Amanda
St Aloysius Gonz
11:30.23
1
6
Snook, Stephany
Heart Lake
11:31.78
1
7
Silva, Stephanie
Cardinal Leger
11:56.57
1
8
Giovannetti, Erika
Lorne Park
12:26.55
1
9
Coutts, Cara
St Paul's - Tren
12:34.46
1
10
Keaney, Madison
Cardinal Leger
12:49.92
1
11
Turk, Katelyn
St Paul's - Tren
12:57.47
1
12
Smith, Michelle
St Aloysius Gonz
13:08.37
1
13
Ziobroski, Alana
Cardinal Leger
13:25.24
1
14
Cooper, Israel
St Aloysius Gonz
13:29.32
1
15
Childs, Jordan
Brampton Centenn
13:36.35
1
--
Plati, Rachel
Our Lady of Moun
DNF
1
--
Goulden, Shannon
Mentor College
DNS
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Naruszewicz, Mija
Father Michael G
13.00
nwi
1
2
Nelson, Monique
St Augustine - B
13.49
nwi
1
3
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
13.52
nwi
1
4
Shelton, Julia
Cawthra Park
13.57
nwi
1
5
Juniper, Lisa
Brampton Centenn
14.90
nwi
1
6
Richards, Alex
St Marcellinus
15.22
nwi
1
7
Bordignon, Samantha
St Marcellinus
15.27
nwi
1
--
Platt, Heather
St Aloysius Gonz
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Naruszewicz, Mija
Father Michael G
13.10
nwi
3
2
Nelson, Monique
St Augustine - B
13.55
nwi
2
4
Shelton, Julia
Cawthra Park
14.01
nwi
3
3
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
14.29
nwi
1
7
Platt, Heather
St Aloysius Gonz
14.62
nwi
3
8
Bordignon, Samantha
St Marcellinus
15.26
nwi
3
5
Juniper, Lisa
Brampton Centenn
15.35
nwi
1
9
Iglesias, Gabie
Mentor College
15.44
nwi
1
6
Richards, Alex
St Marcellinus
15.76
nwi
2
10
Kowal, Courtney
St Aloysius Gonz
16.04
nwi
3
11
Karerangabo, Anick
Philip Pocock
16.13
nwi
3
12
Ariado, Sigrid
St Aloysius Gonz
16.73
nwi
2
13
Wallace, Alaina
Mayfield
17.57
nwi
1
14
Vernon, Saquon
Central Peel
18.97
nwi
2
15
Harasyn, Madison
Lorne Park
21.84
nwi
1
--
Dao, Janessa
Father Michael G
DQ
nwi
2
--
Caesar, Kaitlin
Philip Pocock
DNS
nwi
2
--
Vacl, Andrea
Port Credit
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Jeniffer
St Marcellinus
13.39
nwi
1
2
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
13.65
nwi
1
3
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
14.07
nwi
1
4
Ghosh, Olivia
John Fraser
14.47
nwi
1
5
Figueroa, Latoni
St Augustine - B
14.61
nwi
1
6
Wing, Melody
St Augustine - B
14.78
nwi
1
7
Onyewuchi, Tomachi
St Marcellinus
15.45
nwi
1
--
Alley, Heather
Mentor College
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
13.43
nwi
2
2
Hill, Jeniffer
St Marcellinus
13.73
nwi
1
3
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
14.27
nwi
3
4
Ghosh, Olivia
John Fraser
14.48
nwi
2
7
Wing, Melody
St Augustine - B
14.71
nwi
2
5
Figueroa, Latoni
St Augustine - B
14.88
nwi
1
6
Onyewuchi, Tomachi
St Marcellinus
15.38
nwi
3
8
Alley, Heather
Mentor College
15.99
nwi
1
9
Gill, Rabjot
Brampton Christi
16.08
nwi
1
10
Budisa, Rose
Philip Pocock
16.31
nwi
2
11
Convey, Alex
Mentor College
16.67
nwi
2
12
McDougall, Catherine
Lorne Park
16.88
nwi
2
13
Lawes, Oshay
Erindale
17.14
nwi
3
14
Shaw, Mairead
Mentor College
17.15
nwi
3
15
Brown, Shinnel
Fletcher's Meado
18.15
nwi
3
16
Mitchell, Jody
Gordon Graydon
18.20
nwi
1
17
Sheikh, Iqra
Gordon Graydon
18.50
nwi
2
18
Strokov, Megan
St Marcellinus
19.02
nwi
1
--
Huynh, Samantha
Gordon Graydon
DNS
nwi
3
--
Johnson, Jasmine
St Augustine - B
DNS
nwi
3
--
Finelli, Amanda
Mentor College
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jammeh, Fatima
Brampton Centenn
14.64
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Altonia
St Marcellinus
16.44
nwi
1
3
Zammit, Karly
St Aloysius Gonz
17.53
nwi
1
4
Maylor, Nicole
Philip Pocock
17.78
nwi
1
5
Canini, Giovanna
Robert Hall
18.29
nwi
1
6
McGrath, Kira
Mentor College
18.72
nwi
1
7
Grant, Zeanna-Shea
Fletcher's Meado
19.83
nwi
1
--
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jammeh, Fatima
Brampton Centenn
14.84
nwi
1
3
Canini, Giovanna
Robert Hall
16.53
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Altonia
St Marcellinus
16.70
nwi
2
4
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
17.48
nwi
2
5
Zammit, Karly
St Aloysius Gonz
17.85
nwi
2
6
Maylor, Nicole
Philip Pocock
17.90
nwi
1
7
McGrath, Kira
Mentor College
18.91
nwi
2
8
Grant, Zeanna-Shea
Fletcher's Meado
19.14
nwi
2
9
Galli, Tea
Mentor College
19.19
nwi
1
10
Wiercigroch, Monica
Philip Pocock
19.49
nwi
2
11
Brown, Kathleen
Mentor College
19.79
nwi
2
12
Yanush, Rhiannon
St Aloysius Gonz
20.01
nwi
1
--
Elliott, Antya
The Woodlands
FS
nwi
1
--
Murphy, Julia
Port Credit
DNS
nwi
1
--
Muzzin, Amanda
St Joseph's - M
DNS
nwi
1
--
Pass, Hannah
Port Credit
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naruszewicz, Mija
Father Michael G
48.25
3
2
Pitton, Samantha
Cawthra Park
50.34
3
3
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
51.11
3
4
Stec, Camilla
Father Michael G
51.53
3
5
Iglesias, Gabie
Mentor College
53.87
2
6
Baker, Sarah
Cawthra Park
53.89
3
7
Dovaston, Krista
Port Credit
54.63
3
8
Juniper, Lisa
Brampton Centenn
54.66
3
9
Dao, Janessa
Father Michael G
54.76
3
10
Elson, Brittanie
Heart Lake
55.09
2
11
Kowal, Courtney
St Aloysius Gonz
56.71
2
12
Richards, Alex
St Marcellinus
57.34
1
13
Snitkova, Polina
Cawthra Park
57.36
2
14
Nair, Amilia
Port Credit
57.39
1
15
Bordignon, Samantha
St Marcellinus
58.41
2
16
Karerangabo, Anick
Philip Pocock
59.27
2
--
Vacl, Andrea
Port Credit
DNS
1
--
Mattis, Shereece
Brampton Centenn
DNS
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korolas, Vanessa
Father Michael G
48.61
2
2
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
51.84c
2
3
Jarvis, Rachel
Port Credit
52.13
1
4
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
53.14c
2
5
Amirault, Rachel
Port Credit
54.14c
2
6
Hill, Jeniffer
St Marcellinus
54.24c
2
7
Ghosh, Olivia
John Fraser
55.24c
2
8
Renaud, Jessica
Loyola Catholic
58.12
1
--
Wilson, Taylor
Heart Lake
DNS
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edney, Sarah
Our Lady of Moun
1:08.03
1
2
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
1:10.63
1
3
Vogt, Charissa
Turner Fenton
1:12.11
1
4
Jammeh, Fatima
Brampton Centenn
1:12.30
1
5
Atkinson, Breanna
Robert Hall
1:15.88
1
6
Plichtova, Lucy
Loyola Catholic
1:17.13
1
7
Pass, Hannah
Port Credit
1:17.65
1
8
McFarlane, Maquailla
Central Peel
1:20.33
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray
,
Chambers
,
Sancho
,
Singh
St Edmund Campio
51.32
2
2
McRae-Sp
,
Haywood
,
Martin
,
Stephens
St Roch - Brampt
51.48
2
3
Collins
,
Kerr
,
Osagie
,
Lawes
Erindale
52.74
2
4
Ricardso
,
Naruszew
,
Dao
,
Korolas
Father Michael G
52.91
2
5
Adanty
,
Pothemon
,
Montiero
,
Williams
St Joan of Arc -
53.27
2
6
Elson
,
Wallace
,
McBean
,
DaSilva
Heart Lake
53.74
2
7
Qunito
,
Abraham
,
Brown
,
Pitters
Our Lady of Moun
53.97
1
8
Lawrence
,
Hadaway
,
Hastings
,
Wilkins
Bramalea Seconda
54.08
2
9
Amankwah
,
Granston
,
Helmer-P
,
Patterso
Ascension of Our
57.05
1
10
Christie
,
Philip
,
Johnson
,
Drayton
St Augustine - B
58.63
1
11
Davidson
,
Lee-Kim
,
Marsongk
,
Wong
St Francis Xavie
1:00.12
1
--
Zych
,
Wegierak
,
Nwaghodo
,
Doan
St Martin's
DNS
1
--
Tischer
,
Weredyns
,
Kociolek
,
Karerang
Philip Pocock
DNS
1
--
Chung
,
Dopuda
,
Hand
,
Harada
Clarkson
DNS
2
--
Woods
,
Isaach
,
Daley
,
Johnson
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weddebur
,
Wilkinso
,
Penny
,
Santos
St Edmund Campio
53.44
2
2
Young
,
Carter
,
Owens
,
Bowen-Ch
Bramalea Seconda
53.76
2
3
Ariri
,
McWhinne
,
Somervil
,
Brown
St Marquerite d�
53.91
2
4
Buchanan
,
Edney
,
Grala
,
Miles
Our Lady of Moun
54.16
2
5
Ruddock
,
Thomas
,
Richards
,
Ledford
Fletcher's Meado
54.42
2
6
Wing
,
Herman
,
Figueroa
,
Haye
St Augustine - B
55.38
2
7
Gill
,
Ashley
,
Bhinder
,
Villani
Brampton Christi
55.90
1
8
Renaud
,
Michelle
,
McGuire
,
Posella
Loyola Catholic
56.28
2
9
Brown
,
Gboyega
,
Collins
,
Beckles
Mayfield
56.78
1
10
Budisa
,
Wojtis
,
Scopa
,
Martins
Philip Pocock
57.21
1
11
Wint
,
Murray
,
Mohamed
,
Robertso
Central Peel
57.79
1
12
Gordon
,
Lazarus
,
Oteng
,
Ruddock
Cacss - Brampton
57.81
1
13
Relay Team
Gordon Graydon
58.94
2
14
Relay Team
St Aloysius Gonz
1:01.02
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monteith
,
Genard
,
Bharath
,
Pascal
St Marcellinus
49.16
2
2
Venditti
,
Marrysho
,
Knight
,
Johnson
Notre Dame - Bra
51.46
1
3
Aidoo
,
Cupani
,
Sargent
,
Dike
St Marquerite d�
51.58
2
4
Kerr
,
Thompson
,
Ackah-To
,
Palmer
St Edmund Campio
52.01
2
5
Emmanuel
,
Apomah
,
Rachner
,
Perkins
St Augustine - B
52.25
2
6
Whittake
,
Edney
,
McLeish
,
Knowles
Our Lady of Moun
54.19
2
7
Lewis
,
Laforest
,
Mooney
,
Hartzenb
St Thomas Aquina
55.08
2
8
Wong
,
Williams
,
McKenzie
,
Mukendi
Mayfield
55.87
1
9
Lima
,
Posella
,
Gomes
,
Plichtov
Loyola Catholic
56.82
1
--
Chung
,
Eagle
,
Patel
,
Zies
Clarkson
DNS
2
--
Asafu-Ad
,
Baylis
,
Isaach
,
Grant
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr
,
Thompson
,
Chambers
,
Santos
St Edmund Campio
4:12.87
2
2
Young
,
Hastings
,
Bowen-Ch
,
Bell-Spe
Bramalea Seconda
4:14.20
2
3
Ruddy
,
Forde
,
Lewick
,
Sinclair
Cardinal Leger
4:17.69
2
4
Edney
,
Edney
,
Thompson
,
Shumate
Our Lady of Moun
4:20.27
2
5
Budraity
,
Williams
,
Adanty
,
Nowak
St Joan of Arc -
4:21.63
2
6
Laforest
,
Lewis
,
Mooney
,
Adeshina
St Thomas Aquina
4:25.00
1
7
Korolas
,
Naruszew
,
Stec
,
Dao
Father Michael G
4:25.47
2
8
Plichtov
,
Lima
,
Posella
,
Michelle
Loyola Catholic
4:31.74
1
9
Phillips
,
Jammeh
,
Juniper
,
Khan
Brampton Centenn
4:37.53
1
10
Tominac
,
Richards
,
Sheppard
,
Moylan
St Aloysius Gonz
4:41.29
2
11
Martin
,
McFarlan
,
Burlock
,
Angeloff
Central Peel
4:55.44
1
--
Bingham
,
Snook
,
Prenderg
,
Wisdom
Heart Lake
DNF
2
--
Hadaway
,
Thomas
,
Grant
,
Woods
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brathwaite, Chelsea
Heart Lake
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
2
Martin, Keri
Turner Fenton
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
3
Ezukuse, Vanisa
St Marcellinus
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
4
Perkins, Myj
St Augustine - B
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
5
Taylor-Timothy, Chenique
Cacss - Brampton
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
6
Idefonsov, Josephine
St Edmund Campio
7.90m
(25'11)
1
7
Mensah, Betsy
St Joan of Arc -
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
8
Mensah, Beth
St Joan of Arc -
7.60m
(24'11)
1
9
Clarke, Jemella
Fletcher's Meado
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
10
Mileusnic, Zorica
Port Credit
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
11
Aloh, Ingrid
Our Lady of Moun
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
12
Omoruna, Deba
St Augustine - B
6.77m
(22'2.5)
1
13
Ofosu, Sidney
Port Credit
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
14
Oumer, Daliya
Cacss - Brampton
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
15
Walters, Jahnough
St Edmund Campio
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
16
Yerex, Jade
Port Credit
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
17
Bulhi, Myiesha
Fletcher's Meado
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
18
Hasna, Siba
St Joan of Arc -
6.33m
(20'9)
1
19
Illanganathan, Sharviga
Our Lady of Moun
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
20
Pederson, Mercedes
Mississauga SS
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
--
White, Lauren
St Marcellinus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Serbeh, Doreen
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
(--)
1
--
Fazio, Alessia
Philip Pocock
SCR
(--)
1
--
Pellegrino, Chiara
Holy Name of Mar
SCR
(--)
1
--
Vernon, Cassiana
Iona Catholic
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruiz, Tatania
St Marcellinus
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
2
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
3
Acheampong, Lisa
Father Michael G
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
4
Ivenso, Vanessa
St Francis Xavie
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
5
Murdock, Shawntell
St Marcellinus
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
6
Walcott, Cieanna
Harold M Brathwa
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
7
Beckles, Ashley
Mayfield
8.08m
(26'6)
1
8
Francois, Tanisha
Central Peel
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
9
Djainai, Carine
Mentor College
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
10
Bablak, Larysa
Philip Pocock
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
11
Akhigbe, Sisie
St Edmund Campio
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
11
Prempeh, Shannon
Cacss - Brampton
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
13
Cutinha, Amanda
St Francis Xavie
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
14
Ruddock, Taniesha
Cacss - Brampton
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
15
Osagie, Yvonne
St Edmund Campio
6.71m
(22'0)
1
16
Akinwalere, Alice
Iona Catholic
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
17
Ganotakis, Christina
Father Michael G
6.33m
(20'9)
1
18
Thomas, Simone
Lincoln M. Alexa
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
19
Jenkins, Kelsi
Brampton Centenn
5.85m
(19'2.25)
1
20
Maltese, Tiana
Philip Pocock
5.65m
(18'6.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Eullesha
St Edmund Campio
11.23m
(36'10)
1
2
Looije, April
St Marcellinus
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
3
Gray, Elizabeth
Mississauga SS
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
4
Reynolds, Alisha
Fletcher's Meado
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
5
Junor, Shannon
Streetsville
9.45m
(31'0)
1
6
Castiglione, Miranda
Mayfield
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
7
Goulbourne, Shanice
St Edmund Campio
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
8
Reece, Daidre Ann
Lincoln M. Alexa
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
9
Ford, Hillary
Philip Pocock
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
10
Marino, Emily
St Marcellinus
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
11
Gorospe, Jillianne
St Joan of Arc -
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
--
Benson, Lina
St Thomas Aquina
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Picariello, Danielle
Philip Pocock
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Chafee, Amanda
Mentor College
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rosano, Alex
Cawthra Park
SCR
(--)
1
--
Genova, Erica
St Marcellinus
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foessel, Renee
St Marcellinus
26.93m
(88'4)
1
2
Ezukuse, Vanisa
St Marcellinus
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
3
Yerex, Jade
Port Credit
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
4
Brathwaite, Chelsea
Heart Lake
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
5
Raffa, Natasha
St Augustine - B
23.46m
(76'11.5)
1
6
Ricardson, Kelly
Father Michael G
21.38m
(70'1.5)
1
7
Mileusnic, Zorica
Port Credit
21.26m
(69'9)
1
8
Hasna, Siba
St Joan of Arc -
20.85m
(68'4.75)
1
9
Valencia-Hinds, Keyara
Erindale
18.62m
(61'1)
1
10
Eswarakumar, Shayani
Father Michael G
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
11
Polite, Lauren
The Woodlands
18.10m
(59'4.5)
1
12
Mensah, Betsy
St Joan of Arc -
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
13
Fazio, Alessia
Philip Pocock
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
14
Taylor-Timothy, Chenique
Cacss - Brampton
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
15
Pederson, Mercedes
Mississauga SS
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
16
Mensah, Beth
St Joan of Arc -
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
17
Oumer, Daliya
Cacss - Brampton
13.44m
(44'1)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acheampong, Lisa
Father Michael G
25.59m
(83'11.25)
1
2
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
3
Ruiz, Tatiana
St Marcellinus
23.99m
(78'8.25)
1
4
Bablak, Larysa
Philip Pocock
20.60m
(67'7)
1
5
Garcia, Rebekah Brant
Bramalea Seconda
19.92m
(65'4.25)
1
6
Owens, Asha
Bramalea Seconda
19.07m
(62'6.75)
1
7
Murdock, Shawntell
St Marcellinus
18.84m
(61'9.5)
1
8
Prempeh, Shannon
Cacss - Brampton
16.87m
(55'4)
1
9
Ganotakis, Christina
Father Michael G
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
10
Faltyn, Joanna
Philip Pocock
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
--
Ruddock, Taniesha
Cacss - Brampton
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Looije, April
St Marcellinus
34.43m
(112'11.5)
1
2
Rekus, Ruta
Father Michael G
27.73m
(90'11.5)
1
3
Pratt, Meghan
Humberview
26.88m
(88'2.25)
1
4
Wyczolkowski, Nadine
Philip Pocock
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
5
Lim, Rebecca
St Joan of Arc -
23.26m
(76'3.75)
1
6
Gorospe, Jillianne
St Joan of Arc -
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
7
Gray, Elizabeth
Mississauga SS
22.34m
(73'3.5)
1
8
Marino, Emily
St Marcellinus
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
9
Holm, Haley
St Marcellinus
18.42m
(60'5)
1
10
Chafee, Amanda
Mentor College
17.63m
(57'10)
1
11
Marimla, Justine
Streetsville
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Nicole
Port Credit
32.58m
(106'10.5)
1
2
Martin, Keri
Turner Fenton
26.58m
(87'2.25)
1
3
Wortley, Erica
Mayfield
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
4
Godwin, Tori
Brampton Christi
24.71m
(81'0.75)
1
5
Yerex, Jade
Port Credit
24.66m
(80'10.75)
1
6
Nikitovic, Natasa
Meadowvale
22.85m
(74'11.5)
1
7
Tischer, Kassandra
Philip Pocock
20.85m
(68'4.75)
1
8
Cote, Amy
Port Credit
19.46m
(63'10)
1
9
Vatic, Monika
St Marcellinus
19.43m
(63'8.75)
1
10
Foessel, Renee
St Marcellinus
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
11
Bulhi, Myiesha
Fletcher's Meado
18.56m
(60'10.5)
1
12
Hasna, Siba
St Joan of Arc -
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
--
Fazio, Alessia
Philip Pocock
SCR
(--)
1
--
Sukhai, Allana
Meadowvale
SCR
(--)
1
--
Mileusnic, Zorica
Port Credit
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cochon, Elvira
St Marcellinus
24.42m
(80'1.25)
1
2
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
23.70m
(77'9)
1
3
Ashley, Lauren
Brampton Christi
22.41m
(73'6.25)
1
4
Orandi, Dana
St Marcellinus
21.48m
(70'5.5)
1
5
Bablak, Larysa
Philip Pocock
20.29m
(66'6.75)
1
6
Oabel, Abbie
Philip Pocock
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
7
Ganotakis, Christina
Father Michael G
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
8
Djainai, Carine
Mentor College
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
9
Acheampong, Lisa
Father Michael G
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
10
Faltyn, Joanna
Philip Pocock
8.92m
(29'3)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Looije, April
St Marcellinus
35.06m
(115'0.25)
1
2
Schipani, Ashley
St Marcellinus
33.30m
(109'3)
1
3
Barbosa, Cassandra
St Joseph's - M
31.37m
(102'11)
1
4
Castiglione, Miranda
Mayfield
30.00m
(98'5)
1
5
Natale, Christina
St Marcellinus
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
6
Gorospe, Jillianne
St Joan of Arc -
25.14m
(82'5.75)
1
7
Hutton, Tracie
Erindale
22.99m
(75'5)
1
8
Balisy, Bridget
Brampton Christi
22.69m
(74'5.25)
1
9
Rekus, Ruta
Father Michael G
19.57m
(64'2.25)
1
10
Vivas, Alyssa
Father Michael G
17.78m
(58'4)
1
11
Passafiume, Camille
Philip Pocock
14.89m
(48'10)
1
12
Lee, Ju-Hana
Father Michael G
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
--
Lim, Rebecca
St Joan of Arc -
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Reynolds, Alisha
Fletcher's Meado
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chen, Emily
Rick Hansen
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Herman, Cydney
St Augustine - B
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
3
Naruszewicz, Mija
Father Michael G
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Dasilva, Cierra
Heart Lake
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
5
Simon, Breanne
Sandalwood Heigh
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
6
Ricardson, Kelly
Father Michael G
1.53m
(5'0)
1
7
Henry, Nicole
Port Credit
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Thorne, Courtney
St Joan of Arc -
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Anderson, Camilla
Mentor College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Baker, Sarah
Cawthra Park
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Hamilton, Savanna
St Edmund Campio
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Nimeck, Antonia
Iona Catholic
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Felix, Alysha
St Augustine - B
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Smith, Georgia
Clarkson
1.35m
(4'5)
1
15
Pitt, Brianna
Meadowvale
1.30m
(4'3)
1
15
Vernon, Saquon
Central Peel
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Harada, Mika
Clarkson
--
(--)
1
--
Berberi, Belinda
Cawthra Park
--
(--)
1
--
Kumar, Divyani
Streetsville
SCR
(--)
1
--
Giampuzzi, Andrea
Holy Name of Mar
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herman, Chelsea
St Augustine - B
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
2
William, Avernell
St Marquerite d�
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Wegrzyn, Melissa
Holy Name of Mar
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Figueroa, Latoni
St Augustine - B
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Budisa, Rose
Philip Pocock
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Blahuta, Sofia
St Paul's - Tren
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Boyd, Melissa
St Marquerite d�
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Martins, Melissa
Philip Pocock
1.25m
(4'1)
1
8
Scopa, Candice
Philip Pocock
1.25m
(4'1)
1
8
Subic, Anna
St Francis Xavie
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Oteng, Belinda
Cacss - Brampton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schrader, Rose
St Joseph's - M
SCR
(--)
1
--
Frame, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
SCR
(--)
1
--
Amirault, Rachel
Port Credit
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chung, Thyana
Clarkson
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Muzzin, Amanda
St Joseph's - M
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Taylor, Altonia
St Marcellinus
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Gracia, Belanie De
Philip Pocock
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Skimming, Jamie
Humberview
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Huk, Sydney
Lorne Park
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Olejarczyk, Olena
Father Michael G
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Sander, Allyson
Meadowvale
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Crocker, Katrina
Mentor College
--
(--)
1
--
Junor, Shannon
Streetsville
--
(--)
1
--
Balicki, Barbara
Philip Pocock
--
(--)
1
--
Williams, Chantal
Brampton Christi
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ongenda, Esther
Clarkson
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
2
Simon, Breanne
Sandalwood Heigh
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Woods, Shanelle
Fletcher's Meado
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Shelton, Julia
Cawthra Park
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Bubnich, Samantha
St Marcellinus
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Chung, Janelle
Clarkson
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Cobran, Hailey
Lincoln M. Alexa
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Pothemont, Kristin
St Joan of Arc -
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
9
Frazer, Aaliah
Mayfield
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Jasmin
St Marcellinus
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
11
Philip, Myah
St Augustine - B
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Camilla
Mentor College
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Nimeck, Antonia
Iona Catholic
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Balonos, Alba
John Cabot
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Mcnab, Sarah-Anna
St Joan of Arc -
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
16
Surzyn, Emily
Cawthra Park
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Cooper, Justine
Stephen Lewis -
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Small, Sydney
Stephen Lewis -
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
19
Ofosu, Sidney
Port Credit
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
20
Brown, Lexi
Mississauga SS
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
21
Yeboah, Amanda
Central Peel
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
22
Thorne, Courtney
St Joan of Arc -
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
23
MacIntyre, Bronwen
Meadowvale
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
24
Camacho, Priscilla
Fletcher's Meado
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
25
Kociolek, Ewa
Philip Pocock
2.73m
(8'11.25)
nwi
1
26
Qunito, Quizel
Our Lady of Moun
2.66m
(8'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Harada, Mika
Clarkson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rainford, Shawna
Harold M Brathwa
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kumar, Divyani
Streetsville
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Giampuzzi, Andrea
Holy Name of Mar
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hastings, Sade
Bramalea Seconda
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Voss, Erica
Mentor College
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
2
Young, Danika
Bramalea Seconda
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
3
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Weddeburn, Leshe
St Edmund Campio
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Herman, Chelsea
St Augustine - B
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
6
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
7
Gill, Rabjot
Brampton Christi
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Bowen-Charles, Keasha
Bramalea Seconda
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Post, Alexandra
Gordon Graydon
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Yogarajah, Vaishnavy
Harold M Brathwa
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Costa, Katelyn
St Joseph's - M
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Kerr, Andia
Erindale
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
13
Kuschnik, Marissa
John Cabot
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Korolas, Vanessa
Father Michael G
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Branco, Vanessa
St Joseph's - M
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
17
William, Avernell
St Marquerite d�
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
18
Pereira, Bianca
Father Michael G
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
19
Jackson, Rebecca
Lorne Park
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
20
Amarioarei, Raphaela
St Aloysius Gonz
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
21
Laferriere, Lilian
Clarkson
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
22
Osagie, Ese
Erindale
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
23
Campbell, Keianna
St Augustine - B
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
24
Pham, Darlene
St Joan of Arc -
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
25
Torres, Alexis
St Aloysius Gonz
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
25
Huynh, Samantha
Gordon Graydon
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
27
Ashley, Lauren
Brampton Christi
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
28
Cheung, Innex
Applewood Ht
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
29
Stadnik, Sabrina
Lorne Park
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
29
Sun, Laura
Cawthra Park
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
31
Szczytynski, Judy
Philip Pocock
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
32
Wyslobocka, Patrycia
Philip Pocock
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
33
Needham, Akeema
Cacss - Brampton
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
34
Nugent, Renay
Fletcher's Meado
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
35
Castillo, Catalina
St Roch - Brampt
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
36
Boyd, Melissa
St Marquerite d�
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
37
Arigbabu, Amina
Fletcher's Meado
2.18m
(7'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Pusey, Celina
Lincoln M. Alexa
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blahuta, Sofia
St Paul's - Tren
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Nicole
Our Lady of Moun
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
3
Canini, Giovanna
Robert Hall
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
4
Wisdom, Athena
Heart Lake
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Venditti, Elaine
Notre Dame - Bra
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Eagle, Monique
Clarkson
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
7
Grant, Zeanna-Shea
Fletcher's Meado
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Pembleton, Nicole
Clarkson
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
9
Junor, Shannon
Streetsville
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
10
McFarlane, Maquailla
Central Peel
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
11
Elliott, Antya
The Woodlands
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Burns, Bianca
St Martin's
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
13
Gideon, Ebi
Central Peel
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
14
Mooney, Ashley
St Thomas Aquina
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Nguyen, Karen
Father Michael G
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
16
Fila, Karolina
Philip Pocock
2.59m
(8'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Sulypka, Luba
St Paul's - Tren
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Monteith, Kendall
St Marcellinus
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hahn, Christie
Applewood Ht
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Frazer, Aaliah
Mayfield
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
2
Pothemont, Kristin
St Joan of Arc -
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Cobran, Hailey
Lincoln M. Alexa
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Ofosu, Sidney
Port Credit
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Camacho, Priscilla
Fletcher's Meado
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Mustafa, Ashley
Mentor College
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
7
Mcnab, Sarah-Anna
St Joan of Arc -
9.22m
(30'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Small, Sydney
Stephen Lewis -
9.17m
(30'1)
nwi
1
9
Bubnich, Samantha
St Marcellinus
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Ricardson, Kelly
Father Michael G
8.84m
(29'0)
nwi
1
11
Tran, Lisa
John Cabot
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Philip, Myah
St Augustine - B
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Felix, Alysha
St Augustine - B
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
14
Cooper, Justine
Stephen Lewis -
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Vierhout, Megan
St Aloysius Gonz
7.35m
(24'1.25)
nwi
1
16
Wallace, Alaina
Mayfield
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
--
Kociolek, Ewa
Philip Pocock
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Charrow, Mary
St Aloysius Gonz
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Voss, Erica
Mentor College
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
2
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
4
Gill, Rabjot
Brampton Christi
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
5
Costa, Katelyn
St Joseph's - M
9.78m
(32'1)
nwi
1
6
McWhinney, Kamoi
St Marquerite d�
9.78m
(32'1)
nwi
1
7
Renaud, Jessica
Loyola Catholic
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Sheikh, Iqra
Gordon Graydon
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Blahuta, Sofia
St Paul's - Tren
9.07m
(29'9)
nwi
1
10
Amarioarei, Raphaela
St Aloysius Gonz
8.87m
(29'1)
nwi
1
11
Crocker, Jenna
Meadowvale
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Ashley, Lauren
Brampton Christi
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Fallows, Carrie
Streetsville
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Li, Alice
Gordon Graydon
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Gordon, Asha
Gordon Graydon
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cabasa, Manilisa
St Joan of Arc -
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monteith, Kendall
St Marcellinus
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
2
Skimming, Jamie
Humberview
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Shanice
Meadowvale
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Burns, Bianca
St Martin's
10.03m
(32'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Sterling, Shenese
Applewood Ht
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Lim, Rebecca
St Joan of Arc -
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
7
Villaralvao, Jamie
St Augustine - B
9.36m
(30'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Maris, Alexandra
Port Credit
8.82m
(28'11)
nwi
1
9
Zies, Jennifer
Clarkson
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
10
Frangakis, Elise
Humberview
8.33m
(27'3.75)
nwi
1
11
McVeigh, Kristen
Mayfield
8.10m
(26'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Zuraw, Alison
Clarkson
6.93m
(22'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Riley, Nicole
Clarkson
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Altonia
St Marcellinus
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ropssaa
More news
2011 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
61 shares:
ROPSSAA Track Championships
,
Applewood Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
,
Ascension Of Our Lord Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
,
Bca-Brampton
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Thomas Aquinas School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
11
6
2013
7
5
2012
3
3
2011
14
5
2010
2
2009
3
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#ropssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!